Alamance Kennel Club 2012

 

 

 

Photos By Bob Busby

 

 

 

 

Click here
Best of 2012 Tarheel Circuit Articles

 

March 22

 

Alamance KC Best In Show

Best In Show Judge: Eric Ringle

 

Doberman Pinscher

GCh. Protocol’s Veni Vidi Vici

 

 

Herding Group

Judge: Robert Shreve

 

1st Place

Puli
GCh. Cordmaker Rumpus Bumpus

 

 

2nd Place

Border Collie
GCh. Kensington’s Artful Dodger

 

 

3rd Place

German Shepherd Dog
Wellborn-Allemande’s Little Girl Blue

 

 

4th Place

Pyrenean Shepherd
GCh. La Brise Sun Bear

 

 

Terrier Group

Judge: Robert Shreve

 

1st Place

Skye Terrier
Ch. Of Skyeline Captain Hook

 

 

2nd Place

Smooth Fox Terrier
Ch. J-Cobe Broxden Danea

 

 

3rd Place

Lakeland Terrier
Ch. Hi-Kel Terrydale Fortune In My Eyes

 

 

4th Place

Sealyham Terrier
Ch. Rosemont’s Well Did Ya Evah

 

 

Toy Group

Judge: Ken McDermott

 

1st Place

Miniature Pinscher
GCh. Marlex Classic Red Glare/strong>

 

 

2nd Place

Toy Poodle
Ch. Smash JP Sakura

 

 

3rd Place

Maltese
Ch. Richelieu’s Here Comes Trouble Again

 

 

4th Place

Yorkshire Terrier
GCh. Trios Big Shot

 

 

Hound Group

Judge: Karen Wilson

 

1st Place

Whippet
GCh. Sporting Fields Bahama Sands

 

 

2nd Place

American Foxhound
Ch. Kiarry’s Pandora’s Box

 

 

3rd Place

Wirehaired Dachshund
GCh. Raydachs Playing With Fire V Gleishorbach SW

 

 

4th Place

Afghan Hound

GCh. Criston Enchanted

 

 

Working Group

Judge: Ruth Zimmerman

 

1st Place

Doberman Pinscher
GCh. Protocol’s Veni Vidi Vici

 

 

2nd Place

Rottweiler
Ch. Chancellor Flirt’s High Flyin’ Gladiator

 

 

3rd Place

Kuvasz
GCh. Szumeria’s Wildwood Silver Six Pence

 

 

4th Place

Newfoundland
GCh. Bear N Mind’s The Guardian CD

 

 

Non-Sporting Group

Judge: Dawn Hansen

 

1st Place

Tibetan Spaniel
GCh. Kan Sing’s Tenzin

 

 

2nd Place

French Bulldog
GCh. Coco Vialatte Robobull Hot Flash

 

 

3rd Place

Miniature Poodle
Ch. Dimarnique’s Louis Vuitton Edition at Reminna

 

 

4th Place

Shiba Ina
GCh. Mr2 Three Ships to the Wind

 

 

Sporting Group

Judge: Pat Laurans

 

1st Place

German Wirehaired Pointer
GCh. Mt. View’s Ripsnorter Silver Charm

 

 

2nd Place

English Springer Spaniel
GCh. Wynmoor Champagne Supernova/strong>

 

 

3rd Place

Irish Setter
GCh. Northwind’s First Reign

 

 

4th Place

Black Cocker Spaniel
GCh. Brookwood Diamond in the Ruff