web analytics
Login
Subscribe
Breaking News         Catoctin KC     04/21/2014     Best In Show Judge: Mr. Elliott Weiss     Best In Show: GCH Cragsmoor Good Time Charlie     D’Arbonne KC (2)     04/21/2014     Best In Show Judge: Mrs. Judy Webb     Best In Show: GCH Clussexx Over The Legal Limit     Lewis & Clark KC (2)     04/21/2014     Best In Show Judge: Dr. Alvin Krause     Best In Show: CH Sierra’s Ground Zero     South Windsor KC     04/20/2014     Best In Show Judge: Dr. Robert Indeglia     Best In Show: CH Pequest General Tso     Heartland DC     04/20/2014     Best In Show Judge: Mrs. Chris Walkowicz     Best In Show: GCH Ciarrai’s Beltane Embers     A Response To HBO Real Sports As the Wheels Turn UC Davis Recruiting Dogs for Clinical Trial Of Inflammatory Bowel Disease Optigen Spring Discount Days Promo April 18-30 The Top Ten Toxins of 2013

We'll email you the stories that fanciers want to read from all around the web daily

We don't share your email address

2011 AKC/Eukanuba National Championship – Group Summary Results

THE SPORTING GROUP

Group Placements

1st Place – Cocker Spaniel Black – GCH CH Casablanca’s Thrilling Seduction

2nd Place – Pointer – GCH CH Chesterhope Sharp As

3rd Place – Weimaraner – GCH CH Northwoods Send Money Honey

4th Place – Irish Setter – GCH CH Greengate The Boss At Beaubriar RN

Bred by Exhibitor Group Placements

1st Place – German Shorthaired Pointer – GCH CH Shade Mountain’s Twilight Dancer JH

2nd Place – Spinone Italiano – GCH CH Bela’s Presto Change-O RN

3rd Place – Cocker Spaniel Parti – Ch Galaski Million Dollar Question

4th Place – Vizsla – GCH CH Jnek’s King Ralph JH

THE HOUND GROUP

Group Placements

1st Place – Harrier – GCH CH Downhome Hitech Innovator

2nd Place – Pharaoh Hound – GCH CH Northgate’s As You Like It

3rd Place – Whippet – GCH CH Sporting Fields Bahama Sands

4th Place – Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen – GCH CH Jodell Boogie Back To Texas

Best Bred By Exhibitor at Show - Afghan Hound – GCH CH Thaon’s Mowgli

Bred by Exhibitor Group Placements

1st Place – Afghan Hound – GCH CH Thaon’s Mowgli

2nd Place – Basenji – GCH CH C-Quest Jokuba Zensational

3rd Place – Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen – CH Jaren’s Our Girl Friday

4th Place – Redbone Coonhound – GCH CH CWSG CCH Sidearm Jungle King Mufasa

THE WORKING GROUP

Group Placements

1st Place – Boxer – GCH CH Winfall Brookwood Styled Dream

2nd Place – Portuguese Water Dog – GCH CH Spyglass’s Legend Of Bahia

3rd Place – Newfoundland – CH Good As Gold Anmalamual Del Basaburua

4th Place – Standard Schnauzer – GCH CH Charisma Maxim Von Diable

Bred by Exhibitor Group Placements

1st Place – Boxer – GCH CH Breho Fortuity Shared Treasure

2nd Place – Siberian Husky – GCH CH Kontoki’s A Bend In The Road

3rd Place – Alaskan Malamute – GCH CH Samaljankan’s I’M The One At Nyrakym

4th Place – Bernese Mountain Dog – GCH CH Wyndrift’s Steal Your Heart Away RN

THE TERRIER GROUP

Group Placements

1st Place – Wire Fox Terrier – GCH CH Steele Your Heart

2nd Place – Smooth Fox Terrier – GCH CH Slyfox Sneak’s A Peek

3rd Place – Skye Terrier – GCH CH Cragsmoor Buddy Goodman

4th Place – Border Terrier – GCH CH Meadowlake Simply Sinful

Bred by Exhibitor Group Placements

1st Place – Border Terrier – GCH CH Meadowlake Simply Sinful

2nd Place – American Staffordshire Terrier – GCH CH Alpine’s Highwayman

3rd Place – Smooth Fox Terrier – CH J’Cobe Broxden Danea

4th Place – Norwich Terrier – GCH CH Foxwood Chasing A Dream

THE TOY GROUP

Group Placements

1st Place – Affenpinscher – GCH CH Banana Joe V. Tani Kazari

2nd Place – Brussels Griffon – GCH CH Cashnross’ First Griff Tina Fey

3rd Place – Maltese – GCH CH Scylla’s Small Kraft Re-Lit

4th Place – Miniature Pinscher – GCH CH Marlex Classic Red Glare

Bred by Exhibitor Group Placements

1st Place – Miniature Pinscher – GCH CH Kimro’s Dora The Explorer

2nd Place – Affenpinscher – CH Tamarin Tasha

3rd Place – Long Coat Chihuahua – GCH CH Bayard Let Me Play Among The Stars

4th Place – Toy Manchester Terrier – CH Thunderhills Irish Cream At Burmack

THE NON-SPORTING GROUP

Best in Show – Standard Poodle – GCH CH Jaset’s Satisfaction

Group Placements

1st Place – Standard Poodle – GCH CH Jaset’s Satisfaction

2nd Place – Xoloitzcuintli – Tecoman (Avalos)

3rd Place – Tibetan Spaniel – GCH CH Wassong’s Djebel Of Lollipop

4th Place – Bulldog – GCH CH Considine Exact Classic Cooper

Bred by Exhibitor Group Placements

1st Place – Bichon Frise – GCH CH Paray’s Power & Privilege

2nd Place – Miniature Poodle – GCH CH Danfour Debutante

3rd Place – Tibetan Terrier – GCH CH Ri Lee’s Stellar Performance

4th Place – Keeshond – GCH CH Trumpet’s Ticket To Ride

THE HERDING GROUP

Group Placements

1st Place – German Shepherd Dog – GCH CH Babheim’s Captain Crunch

2nd Place – Smooth Collie – GCH CH Bit O Heavens Sorceress

3rd Place – Cardigan Welsh Corgi – GCH CH Aubrey’s Tails Of Mystery

4th Place – Bouvier des Flandres – GCH CH Rocheuses Me And My Shadow Of Cornus

Bred by Exhibitor Group Placements

1st Place – Belgian Tervuren – GCH CH Sky Acres Flying Solo

2nd Place – Puli – GCH CH Fuzzy Farm Twist And Shout

3rd Place – Bearded Collie – GCH CH Briarpatch Just One Look HT

4th Place – Shetland Sheepdog – GCH CH Shadow Hill’s Star Chaser

Written by

4 Comments to “2011 AKC/Eukanuba National Championship – Group Summary Results”

  1. Some genuinely excellent articles on this web site, regards for contribution.

  2. Hi there! I could have sworn I’ve been to this site before but after browsing through some of the post I realized it’s new to me. Nonetheless, I’m definitely glad I found it and I’ll be book-marking and checking back frequently!

  3. Cant believe the giants won the worldseries!

    • kayla kayla says:

      Us either. 2010 was their first since the amazing Series win against Cleveland in 1954, fifty-six years is a pretty long drought.

Leave a Reply