web analytics
Login
Subscribe
Breaking News         South Windsor KC     04/20/2014     Best In Show Judge: Dr. Robert Indeglia     Best In Show: CH Pequest General Tso     Heartland DC     04/20/2014     Best In Show Judge: Mrs. Chris Walkowicz     Best In Show: GCH Ciarrai’s Beltane Embers     Grand Island KC (2)     04/20/2014     Best In Show Judge: Mrs. Patricia Trotter     Best In Show: GCH LTO Prosperity     Central Ohio KC     04/20/2014     Best In Show Judge: Mr. Richard William Powell     Best In Show: CH Adiebabes Griffin In Sanherpinc     Bloomington Indiana KC (2)     04/20/2014     Best In Show Judge: Mr. David Flanagan     Best In Show: GCH King’s Mtn. Angelina Ballerina     RESERVE BEST IN SHOW – What Do You Think? Demystifying Dysplasias – Black Russian Terrier Study Aging Research Goes To the Dogs AKC Museum of the Dog: Sculptor Louise Peterson’s ‘Chickadee’ ‘It’s Business As Usual’ Promises Eukanuba After P&G Announces Departure From Pet Care Industry

We'll email you the stories that fanciers want to read from all around the web daily

We don't share your email address

Results Kortrijk Jubileum Eurodogshow 2013

SATURDAY Results ‘KORTRIJK Jubileum EURODOGSHOW 2013′

category: Best in show

judge: Mr.Norman Deschuymere (Belgium)

1. Bullmastiff

 Aspen Ridge Restarting Golden Uelsi Akdeniz Masalskikh Bilo,svetlana Germany

 2. Weimaraner short-haired

Grey Classic’s I Kick Azz Lenaerts Kristina – Edwin Belgium
3. Puli white

Weetoneon Arctic Storm Mrs Lacey Mr Szyczewski Avril Edward France

category: Couples Saturday
judge: Mrs.Myriam Vermeire (Belgium)
1. Swiss Mountain Dog Amber Vom Forsterrain & Apollo Gentle Guy V.d.dovondolin Casteels Belgium
2. Clumber Spaniel Kamiel & Kato Van De Hompele Pomp Vandeborg-Vanormelingen Belgium
3. Black Terrier Moskvorechie Yacenko Russia

category: Group I
judge: Mr.Paul Jentgen (Luxembourg)
1. Puli white

Weetoneon Arctic Storm Mrs Lacey Mr Szyczewski France 2323
2. Pyrenean Sheepdog Davaler De L’Oousteou De Padel Buelens-Moortgat Stan & Dora Belgium 2131
3. Australian Shepherd Seventy Seven Prime Minister Fedorova Elena Russia 1880

category: Group II
judge: Mr.Andreas Schemel (Germany)
1. Bullmastiff Aspen Ridge Restarting golden Uelsi Akdeniz Masalskikh Bilo Svetlana Germany 280
2. Bernese Mountain Dog Just Funny van ‘t Stokerybos Delrue – Vandewalle Ivan Belgium 528
3. Bulldog Testwood Tom Van Huyck -Verschure Wouter-Igna Belgium 214

category: Group III
judge: Mr.Svante Frisk (Sweden)
1. Scottish Terrier

Sir Darnley’s Windsor Wizard Bichel-Schnock Maren Germany 3082
2. Fox Terrier Kingarthur van Foliny Home De Munter-Uiterwijk Rony-Dieny Belgium 2819
3. West Highland White Terrier Something SpecialSuperbia Lynnsto Dale Micheline United Kingdom 3063

category: Group IV
judge: Mrs.Nicole Kubli-Osterwalder (Switzerland)
1. Teckel miniature smooth-haired

Junior Vom Driland Brunstering Anja Germany 1618
2. Kaninchen Teckel long-haired Della Winner Canis Of Czech Ruzickova, Mudr. Silvie Czech Republic 1657
3. Teckel Standard wire-haired

category: Group IX
judge: Mrs Ricky Lochs-Romans (Netherlands)
1. Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

Grand Cru Of Cuddly World’s Lombardo Celine France 1375
2. Pekingese Vannjty Guillaume the Conqueror Lassero Richard Pascal Erick France 1450
3. Medium size Poodle white-black-brown Dream Catcher Starring Moravia Vavrouskova Jana Czech Republic 1097

category: Group V
judge: Mrs.Lenca Frncova (Czech Republic)
1. Chow Chow

Hollywoodstar Angelina Jolie Kabergs Martine Belgium 880
2. Miniature Spitz Bravo’s All Or Nothing Novikova Tamara Russia 853
3. Alaskan Malamute Libertia Reggae Master Burnside Perdita United Kingdom 764

category: Group VI
judge: Mr.Joop Hiddes (Netherlands)
1. Bloodhound

Jesse Truffe Medievale Nooytens Marc Belgium 947
2. Dalmatian Anmadeke’s All Over The World Patrick Beeres Netherlands 1008
3. Fawn Brittany Basset Tameron Jacobs Creek Reddin Rachael United Kingdom 959

category: Group VII
judge: Mr.Miodrag Vretenicic (Montenegro)
1. Weimaraner short-haired

Grey Classic’s I Kick Azz Lenaerts Kristina – Edwin Belgium 2401
2. English Pointer Seasyde She Sells Seashells By The Weimpoint S Lenaerts Kristina – Edwin Belgium 2454
3. Irish Red Setter Trawicka High Jinks Mckimm Frances Belgium 2474

category: Group VIII
judge: Mrs Rita Kadike-Skadina (Latvia)
1. Clumber Spaniel

Kamiel Van De Hompele Pomp Vandeborg – Vanormelingen Johan – Ingrid Belgium 2695
2. Portuguese Water Dog Patriot’s Life in The Fast Lane Griffioen-Van Beek Ilona Netherlands 2756
3. Welsh Springer Spaniel Islanza Oh Boy Salt Patricia United Kingdom 2714

category: Group X
judge: Mrs Cassandre Mattera (France)
1. Whippet

Nelson of Gentle Mind Delabelle Dominique Belgium 1085
2. Azawakh Worgeordie Esamir Na’ema Van Bodengraven Henriette Netherlands
3. Greyhound Graal Quest Forever Dumortier Alain France

category: Groups
judge: Mr.J.Van Hummelen (Belgium)
1. Newfoundland Van Het Waterbeertje Moeraert – De Fré Michaël – Sandra Belgium
2. Teckel miniature long-haired Karel M.C.
3. Schapendoes

category: Junior
judge: Mrs.Rita Reyniers (Belgium)
1. Chow Chow Hollywoodstar Angelina Jolie Kabergs Martine Belgium
2. Samoyed Lunnyy Svet Of Chadhilla’s Home Telles Batista Tatiana Belgium
3. Chihuahua Leonides Of Tierra Lindo Van Landeghem Wendy Belgium

category: Miscellaneous Class Babies
judge: Mr.Desmond Murphy (United States)
1. Scottish Terrier Filisite Brash Tender Kiss Popova Valentina Russia
2. Shar Pei Isaura Of The Sandskin Domain Wegmann Alain France
3. Chow Chow Hollywood’s Star Catherina Zeta Jones Lovas Irimie Italy

category: Puppies
judge: Mr.JeanJaques Dupas (France)
1. Whippet Absolute Mann Betty Boop Manni Fabrizio Italy
2. Chinese Crested Dog Hairless By My Dogs Geniune Sugar Wissdorf Elisabeth Germany
3. Shepherd Dog (white) Ice Echo Du Bois Des Ternes Camburet Eleonore France

category: Veterans
judge: Mr.Roger Vanhoenacker (Belgium)
1. Flat Coated Retriever Moon Worker’s Enrico Bavegems Valerie Belgium 2629
2. Bearded Collie Something Else Samsara Shine Jenny Josiane 2156
3. Akita Beaufleet’s Dodging Daggers At Melodor Daponte Mclean Nancy Chris Belgium 681

Sunday Results

SUNDAY Results ‘KORTRIJK Jubileum EURODOGSHOW 2013

category: Best in show

judge: Mrs.Liliane De Ridder – Onghena (Belgium)
1. Bullmastiff

Aspen Ridge Restarting Golden Uelsi Akdeniz Masalskikh Bilo,svetlana Germany
2. Scottish Terrier

Filistie Brash Koh-I-Noor Popova Valentina Russia
3. Labrador Retriever

Leonardo Of Angel’s Head Onkelinx – De Smedt Thierry – Nicole

category: Couples
judge: Mr.Roger Vanhoenacker (Belgium)
1. Japanese Chin Stepheter Jack The Lad At Rysalka & Rysalka Aurora Breeze Tweedie Sue
2. English Cocker Spaniel Troubles In Paradise Mac-Sporran & Illtellmema Provost Hilde
3. Siberian Husky Hernando Of Settlers Bay & Halona Simms Roxanne

category: Group I
judge: Dr.Levente Miklos (Hungary)
1. Puli white

Weetonian Arctic Storm Lacey Szyczewski Avril Edward France 2269
2. Welsh Corgi Pembroke Andvol Ya Tvoy Kunmir Irina Gurchenko Russia 2261
3. South Russian Shepherd Dog Arakcheev Akhmatova M.a. Russia 2303

category: Group II
judge: Mrs.Myriam Vermeire (Belgium)
1. Bullmastiff

Aspen Ridge Restarting Golden Uelsi Akdeniz Masalskikh Bilo,svetlana Germany
2. Bordeaux dog Emberez The Big I Am Burnikkel De Croo Nik-bart Belgium
3. Zwergschnauzer black Kliff Des Diables D’ebene Colleye Orphal Belgium

category: Group III
judge: Mrs.Siv Jernhake (Sweden)
1. Scottish Terrier

Filistie Brash Koh-I-Noor Popova Valenti Russia
2. Fox Terrier Wire Kingarthur Van Foliny Home De Munter-Uiterwijk Rony-Dieny Belgium
3. Dandie Dinmont Terrier Dariant Grace Mi Solar At Trinzy Henry Louisa United Kingdom

category: Group IV
judge: Mrs Tanja Backes (Germany)
1. Teckel miniature smooth-haired

Junior Vom Driland Brunstering Anja Germany
2. Teckel Standard smooth-haired Lucifer Van De Herreheide De Muynck Lotte Belgium
3. Teckel Standard wire-haired Alwin -Poldi Van Klosterner Bruch Greinus Udo Germany

category: Group IX
judge: Mr.Dirk Spruyt (Belgium)
1. Tibetan Terrier

Ti La Shu Regalia Angel On Fire Rauhut Sabine Und Katja Georgia
2. French Bulldog A’vigdors Supreme Biss Komissarova Ekaterina Russia
3. Pekingese Vannjty Guillaume The Conqueror Lassero Richard Pascal Erick France

category: Group V
judge: Mr.Claude Violet (France)
1. Alaskan Malamute

Libertia Reggae Master Burnside Perdita United Kingdom
2. Korea Jindo Dog Morningcalm Red Ribbons Purnell-carpenter Meg Belgium
3. Basenji Tokaji American Gigolo At Embeau Grayson Elaine United Kingdom

category: Group VI
judge: Mr.Masanori Fujimoto (Mexico)
1. Rhodesian Ridgeback

Linnemann Bantu Nielsen Knut
2. Basset Hound Malrich Diamond Geezer At Armadio Pearson Yvonne
3. Bloodhound Kazan Truffe Medieval Deckers-valgaeren Chris Carine

category: Group VII
judge: Mr.Walter Van Den Broeck (Belgium)
1. English Pointer

Crown Star’s Jaidynight Roelants-Goedhuys Michel, Bernadette Belgium
2. Italian Pointing Dog Zara Di Natalie From Magnificos Kingdom Duvaeva Natalya Russia
3. Hungarian Wire-haired Pointing Dog Zoldmail Vadasz At Cragvallie Whiting Ilex United Kingdom

category: Group VIII
judge: Mr.Theo Leenen (Belgium)
1. Labrador Retriever

Leonardo Of Angel’s Head Onkelinx – De Smedt Thierry – Nicole Belgium
2. Spanish Waterdog Valentisimo’s Triana Lambregts Cindy Belgium
3. Welsh Springer Spaniel Islanza Oh Boy Salt Patricia United Kingdom

category: Group X
judge: Mr.Jean Brixhe (Belgium)
1. Greyhound

Graal Quest Forever Dumortier Alain France
2. Afghan Hound Khallis Y-Shirvan Adriaens Stéphane Belgium
3. Borzoi Fortuna De L’Hermitage D’Eole Fouque Sandrine France

category: Groups
judge: Mr.Daniel Thibaut (Belgium)
1. Newfoundland Van Het Waterbeertje Moeraert – De Fré Michaël – Sandra Belgium
2. Schapendoes
3. medium size Spitz brown or black

category: Junior
judge: Mrs.Rita Reyniers (Belgium)
1. Chow Chow Hollywoodstar Angelina Jolie Kabergs Martine Belgium
2. Beagle Lowie van ‘t Hof Ter Kreke Wille Marc
3. Schapendoes Ghostrider’s Kisses From Sweden Röllig Kerstin

category: Miscellaneous Class Babies
judge: Mr.Dedy Tjahjono (Indonesia)
1. Chow Chow A New Star Was Born-Cindy Crawford Lovas Irimie
2. Bearded Collie Clan Of Stork’s Mister Magic Struelens Dany
3. Akita Misao Go Tokimitsu Swiggers Fons

category: Puppies
judge: Mr.Jacques Medard Ringuet (France)
1. Belgian Shepherd Dog Tervuren Van De Pillendijk MOet De Maayer Anita
2. Rhodesian Ridgeback Millo Kastor’s Home Meynaerts Geert
3. Samoyed Ice Bear Iron Des Lumières De L’ostrevant Adamo Veronique

category: Veterans
judge: Mrs.Gitty Schwab (Luxembourg)
1. Akita Beaufleet’s Dodging Daggers At Melodor Daponte Mclean Nancy Chris Belgium
2. Parson Russell Terrier Foxwarre Tomass Chapman Eddie United Kingdom
3. Irish Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier Easygirl From Kizzys Paradise Buyle Kristin Belgium

… in cooperation with www.123dog.net

Written by

No Comments Yet.

Leave a Reply