Canfield Day 4- MHKC


Best In Show

Judge: Robert Shreve

Standard Poodle
CH Jasets Satisfaction

 Reserve Best In Show

German Wirehaired Pointer
CH Mt Views Ripsnorter Silver Charm

 

 Jr. Showmanship

Judge: Peter Green

Best Junior:
Tanner Congleton

 

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: 

1st:
German Wirehaired Pointer
CH MT VIEWS RIPSNORTER SILVER CHARM

2nd:
English Springer Spaniel
CH WYNMOOR CHAMPAGNE SUPERNOVA

3rd:
Gordon Setter
CH HOLLYHUNT TAKE A CHANCE ON ME

4th:
Weimaraner
CH NORTHWOODS SEND MONEY HONEY

 

Hound Group:

Judge's Name: Larry Stanbridge

1st:
Rhodesian Ridgeback
CH WHIRLAWAYS IDA BELLE’S A RINGING

2nd:
Pharaoh Hound
CH WHIRLAWAYS IDA BELLE’S A RINGING

3rd:
American Foxhound
CH KIARRY’S PANDORA’S BOX

4th:
Norwegian Elkhound
CH TIOKA’S AMERICAN RIDER

 

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Ralph (Sonny) Ambrosio

1st:
Doberman Pinscher
CH D’S REMEMBER WHEN

2nd:
Rottweiler
CH ROBBAN’S INVINCIBLE CD

3rd:
Great Pyrenees
CH RIVERGROVES COCO MADEMOISELLE

4th:
Standard Schnauzer
CH BLACKHAWK FINNEGARN’S WAKE

 

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name: Peter Green

1st:
Kerry Blue Terrier
CH CLASS ACT BY HALLSBLU

2nd:
Airedale Terrier
CH JOVAL ANGEL’S WHISPER

3rd:
Fox Terrier - Wire
CH GORDON’S BITE OF THE APPLE

4th:
West Highland White Terrier
CH SKYEHIGH’S MKC BONAPARTE

 

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:

1st:
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
CH WE-SYNG ROYAL ETIQUETTE

2nd:
Italian Greyhound
CH GDM ZENYATTA AT LAKESIDE

3rd:
English Toy Spaniel - B&PC
CH LOUJON THORNWOOD LITTLE JACOB

4th:
Chihuahua - Long
CH

 

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Martin Doherty

1st:
Standard Poodle
CH JASETS SATISFACTION

2nd:
Dalmatian
CH SPOTLIGHTS RUFFIAN

3rd:
Xoloitzcuintli
CH BAYSHORE GEORGIO ARMANI

4th:
Chinese Shar-Pei
CH SHINES DECK THE HALLS

 

Herding Group:

Judge's Name: Martin Doherty

1st:
Pyrenean Shepherd
CH LA BRISE SUN BEAR

2nd:
Pembroke Welsh Corgi
CH SPOTLIGHTS RUFFIAN

3rd:
Border Collie
CH BON-CLYDE’S TAKE ONE

4th:
Beauceron
CH BEOWOLF RIME DES MONTS DU LAC