Canfield Day 1 – FSKA

 

Best In Show

Judge: Mr Timothy  Catterson

Doberman Pinscher
CH PROTOCOL’S VENI VIDI VICI

 

Reserve Best In Show

Affenpinscher
CH BANANA JOE V TANI KAZARI

 

Jr. Showmanship

Judge:  Mr Timothy Catterson

Best Junior:
Tanner Congleton

 

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  Mrs Bonnie L Clarke

1st:
German Wirehaired Pointer
CH MT VIEW’S SNORTER SILVER CHARM

2nd:
Weimaraner
CH NORTHWOODS SEND MONEY HONEY

3rd:
English Cocker Spaniel
CH CERISE DIXIELAND DUTCHESS

4th:
Wirehaired Pointing Griffon
CH FIRESIDE’S RIO GRANDE JH

 

Hound Group:

Judge's Name: Mrs Marjorie Martorella

1st:
Whippet
CH SPORTING FIELDS BAHAMA SANDS

2nd:
American Foxhound
CH KIARRYS PANDORA’S BOX

3rd:
Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
CH JAREN’S READY SET DON’T GO AT R-N-B-

4th:
Pharaoh Hound
CH MIA-BAKU CONSPIRACY THEORY V HALLAM CA

 

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Mr Larry Stanbridge

1st:
Doberman Pinscher
CH PROTOCOL’S VENI VIDI VICI

2nd:
Portuguese Water Dog
CH MAGELLAN’S I WANT TO BE YOUR MAN

3rd:
Standard Schnauzer
CH BLACKHAWK FINNIGAN’S WAKE

4th:
Bernese Mountain Dog
CH AVATARS SMOOTH CRIMINAL

 

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name: Mr Martin Dougherty

1st:
West Highland White Terrier

2nd:
Manchester Terrier (Standard)
CH BURMACK’S WHOLE LOTTA HEART

3rd:
Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier
CH SHANDALEE ROCKET SCIENCE

4th:
Scottish Terrier
CH ROCK CASTLE’S JOVIAL PATRIOT

 

Toy Group:

Judge's Name: Mr Len Harfield

1st:
Affenpinscher
CH BANANA JOE V TANI KAZARI

2nd:
Cavalier King Charles Spanielg
CH WE-SYNG ROYAL ETIQUETTE

3rd:
Toy Poodle
CH SMASH JP SAKURA

4th:
Japanese Chin
KAMINARI WESYNG REBEL ROUSER

 

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Mr David Kirkland

1st:
Standard Poodle
CH JASET’S SATISFACTION

2nd:
Dalmatian
CH SPOTLIGHTS RUFFIAN

3rd:
Lowchen
CH WINDSOR BIHAR CHASING RAINBOWS

4th:
Chinese Shar-Pei
CH SHINE’S DECK THE HALLS

 

Herding Group:

Judge's Name: Mr Ralph (Sonny) Ambrosio

1st:
German Shepherd Dog
CH WOLF CREEK GALAXY OF MERIVERN

2nd:
Pembroke Welsh Corgi
CH RIVERSET GET OVER IT

3rd:
Beauceron
CH BEOWOLF RIME DES MONTS DU LAC

4th:
Bearded Collie
CH DUNHILL CELEBRATION