Crufts Dog Show 2012

 

Photos by Karl Donvil and Dawne Deeley 


Click here for the Best of  2012 Crufts Articles

 

Best In Show 2012
Best In Show Judge: Mr. Frank Kane

 

Lhasa Apso
Ch. Zentarr Elizabeth

 

Reserve Best In Show 2012
Best In Show Judge: Mr. Frank Kane

 

Newfoundland
Multi/Int'l/Sk/Pol/Cro/Hun/DK/CZ/Au.Ch. King Of Helluland Feel The Win

 

Best International Junior Handler
Judge: Mr Espen Engh (Norway)

 

Raquel Colaco

(Portugal)

  

March 11, 2012 Placements

Hound Group

Group Judge: Mr. Keith Thornton

 

1st Place
Borzoi
Manitias Mixed Emotion At Mischran

 

2nd Place
Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Ch. Soletrader Peek A Boo

 

3rd Place
Saluki
Jorjenjo Mirzam Of Fernlark JW

 

4th Place
MIniature Wire-Haired Dachshund
Ch. Carpaccio Captain Scarlet JW

 

Terrier Group

Group Judge: Mr. Paulo Dondina

 

1st Place
Norwich Terrier
Ragus Merry Gentleman

 

2nd Place
Kerry Blue Terrier
Ch. Perrisblu Kennislains Chelsey

 

3rd Place
Irish Terrier
Ch./Am.Ch. Fleet St. Fenway Fan

 

4th Place
Dandie Dinmont Terrier
Ludlay Lord Of The Isles

 

March 10, 2012 Placements

 

Pastoral Group

Group Judge: Mr. Albert Wight

 

1st Place
Old English Sheepdog
Ch. Bottomshaker My Secret (Hungary)

 

2nd Place
Bearded Collie
Ch. Sengalas Indiana Jones

 

3rd Place
German Shepherd Dog
Ch. Elmo Vom Huhnegrab

 

4th Place
Border Collie
Sh.Ch./Aust. Ch. Danari De Beers

 

Working Group

Group Judge: Mr. Jeff Luscott

 

 1st Place 

Newfoundland
Multi/Int'l/Sk/Pol/Cro/Hun/DK/CZ/Au.Ch. King Of Helluland Feel The Win

 

2nd Place
Siberian Husky
Siberiaskye Brite Borealis Of Pelenrise JW

 

3rd Place
Boxer
Ch./Ir.Ch. Winuwik Lust At First Sight

 

4th Place
Tibetan Mastiff
Sierra's Yogananda (Imp. USA)

 

March 9, 2012 Placements

Gundog Group

 Group Judge: Mr. John Thirlwell

 

1st Place
Irish Water Spaniel
Sh.Ch./Am.Ch. Whistlestop's Elements Of Magic CD RN

 

2nd Place
Labrador Retriever
Sh.Ch./Am./Can.Ch. Salty Dog Of Tampa Bay

 

3rd Place
English Springer Spaniel
Sh.Ch./Nord UCH. Barecho Hold Your Horses At Peasblossom (Imp. Swe)

 

4th Place
 Pointer
Sh.Ch./NZ.Ch. Robwyn Dreams Are Free At Ridanflight (Imp. NZ)

 

March 8, 2012 Placements

Toy Group

1st Place
Pomeranian
Belliver Unexpected Dream

 

2nd Place
Pug
Ch. Pugalicious Provocateur JW

 

3rd Place
Bichon Frise
Ch. Pamplona Bring Me Sunshine

 

4th Place
Papillon
Ch./Am. GCh. Lafford Fly Me To Farleysbane JW

 

Utility Group

1st Place
Lhasa Apso
Ch. Zentarr Elizabeth

 

2nd Place
Keeshond
Ch./Am.Ch. Kemont's Skyline Gameboy (Imp. USA)

 

3rd Place
Akita
Ch. Redwitch Leather And Lace

 

4th Place
Toy Poodle
Ch. Vantonia You'll See