Fayetteville Kennel Club 2012

 

 

 

Photos By Bob Busby

 

 

 

 

March 25

 

Fayetteville KC Best In Show

Best In Show Judge: Dana Cline

 

Doberman Pinscher

GCh. Protocol’s Veni Vidi Vici

 

 

 

Sporting Group

Judge: Mary Ann Alston

 

1st Place

English Springer Spaniel
GCh. Wynmoor Champagne Supernova

 

 

2nd Place

Vizsla
GCh. Regal Point Pinnacle of Kilauea JH

 

 

3rd Place

German Wirehaired Pointer
GCh. Mt. View’s Ripsnorter Silver Charm

 

 

4th Place

Weimaraner
GCh. Silhouettes Lifeinthefastlane

 

 

Hound Group

Judge: Jim Briley

 

1st Place

Greyhound
GCh. Rubicon’s He’s So Fine

 

 

2nd Place

Wirehaired Dachshund
GCh. Raydachs Playing With Fire V Gleishorbach SW

 

 

3rd Place

Irish Wolfhound
GCh. Desert Dune at Curiann

 

 

4th Place

Whippet
GCh. Bo-Bett’s Speed Demon

 

 

Working Group

Judge: Beverly Capstick

 

1st Place

Doberman Pinscher
GCh. Protocol’s Veni Vidi Vici

 

 

2nd Place

Giant Schnauzer
GCh. Skansen’s Holy Knight

 

 

3rd Place

Standard Schnauzer
GCh. Bardwoods Black Prince

 

 

4th Place

Rottweiler
Ch. Chancellor Flirt’s High Flyin’ Gladiator

 

 

Terrier Group

Judge: Dennis McCoy

 

1st Place

Skye Terrier
Ch. Of Skyeline Captain Hook

 

 

2nd Place

Norfolk Terrier
Ch. Yarrow Venerie Vindictive

 

 

3rd Place

Border Terrier
GCh. Highgate and The Ark Rejoice

 

 

4th Place

Smooth Fox Terrier

Ch. J-Cobe Broxden Danea

 

 

Toy Group

Judge: Helen Stein

 

1st Place

Pug
GCh. Riversong’s Doc Holiday

 

 

2nd Place

Toy Poodle
Ch. Smash JP Sakura

 

 

3rd Place

Miniature Pinscher
GCh. Marlex Classic Red Glare

 

 

4th Place

Havanese
Ch. Harbor’s It Had To Be Me

 

 

Non-Sporting Group

Judge: Beverly Capstick

 

1st Place

Tibetan Spaniel
GCh. Kan Sing’s Tenzin

 

 

2nd Place

Miniature Poodle
Ch. Surrey Sugar Baby

 

 

3rd Place

Boston Terrier
GCh. Fivefork’s Geometry Matters at Kayas

 

 

4th Place

Dalmatian
GCh. Bret D N Engine Co To the Rescue

 

 

Herding Group

Judge: Debra Gschwender

 

1st Place

Pembroke Welsh Corgi
GCh. Dalarno Nite Song at Morningstar

 

 

2nd Place

Briard
Ch. Stormfield Seiso at Charson

 

 

3rd Place

Australian Shepherd
GCh. Mysharas Dancing Queen

 

 

4th Place

German Shepherd Dog
GCh. Babheims Captain Crunch