web analytics
Login
Subscribe

Conyers KC of Georgia

Date 08/24/2014
Show Location Atlanta GA
Best In Show Judge Mrs. Nancy Smith Hafner
Best In Show GCH Starfires Spank Me Hard Call Me Crazy
Breed Pomeranian
Reserve Best In Show GCH Claircreek Impression de Matisse
Breed Portuguese Water Dog


Sporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Dr. Steve Keating
Group 1 GCH Legacy Random Titleist English Springer Spaniel
Group 2 GCH Ehrenvogel Achy Breaky Heart German Shorthaired Pointer
Group 3 GCH Szizlin Rhapsody Never Say Never Vizsla
Group 4 GCH Toybox Double Dutch Black Cocker Spaniel



Hound Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Garry Newton
Group 1 GCH Grandcru Phelps Insignia Greyhound
Group 2 GCH Karasars Masterpiece Whippet
Group 3 GCH Elmos Dreamboy Afghan Hound
Group 4 GCH Sylvan Silver Springbok Borzoi



Working Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Keke Kahn
Group 1 GCH Claircreek Impression de Matisse Portuguese Water Dog
Group 2 GCH Birkins A Cup Above Great Dane
Group 3 GCH Highlanders Rumour Has It Siberian Husky
Group 4 GCH Avalon Beys Are The Stars Out Tonight Newfoundland



Terrier Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. David Kirkland
Group 1 GCH Connacht A Ha Penny Will Do Cairn Terrier
Group 2 GCH Angarda Deja Vu Looking At You American Staffordshire Terrier
Group 3 GCH Edbrios Russian Roulette Kerry Blue Terrier
Group 4 Brynnmawr N Seaplumes Built Tough Welsh Terrier



Toy Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Malcolm Moore
Group 1 GCH Starfires Spank Me Hard Call Me Crazy Pomeranian
Group 2 GCH Linn-Lees & Jenkars Makers Mark Pekingese
Group 3 GCH Hallmark Jolei Rocket Power Shih Tzu
Group 4 GCH Warpug Black And Blue Reme Pug



Nonsporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Carol Jean Nelson
Group 1 GCH Spotted Bliss Oreo Delight Dalmatian
Group 2 GCH Jade East Mission Into Space Chinese Shar-Pei
Group 3 GCH Padows Twilight Embrey In A New Moon At Asans Chow Chow
Group 4 GCH Lee-Fens An Everlasting Love Shiba Inu



Herding Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Roberta Campbell
Group 1 GCH Riverside Telltail Coco Posh Cardigan Welsh Corgi
Group 2 GCH Alexy Handsome Devil Smooth Collie
Group 3 GCH Sunwren Pennycaerau Playngames Australian Shepherd
Group 4 GCH Triad Mr Taylor Border Collie