web analytics
Login
Subscribe

Elgin KC (2)

Date 08/24/2014
Show Location St Charles IL
Best In Show Judge Mr. Robert Slay
Best In Show GCH Pockets Jato Jetliner
Breed Pug
Reserve Best In Show GCH Riverside Get Over It
Breed Pembroke Welsh Corgi


Sporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Charlotte Patterson
Group 1 GCH Merriman & Stardom Fire At Hiddenlane JH English Setter
Group 2 GCH Skelos Amazing Ivy Grace CD Golden Retriever
Group 3 GCH Trystyn Statesman Cactus Blue Welsh Springer Spaniel
Group 4 GCH Killara Ticket To Ride At Greymorn CD BN RE Field Spaniel



Hound Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Pamela Peat
Group 1 GCH Elmos Martian Chronicles CGC Afghan Hound
Group 2 GCH Vintage Shadow Ml Longhaired Dachshund
Group 3 CH Anotak Arctic Frost BN RN CGC Borzoi
Group 4 GCH Feenreichs Buddy Of Country Time CGC Basset Hound



Working Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Ms. Debra Thornton
Group 1 GCH Pics Rock On Kinjack CD RE Rottweiler
Group 2 GCH Kamterras Legato Doberman Pinscher
Group 3 GCH Tip N Chips Ice Bear King Great Pyrenees
Group 4 GCH Blossom Hills Magnificent Magnolia Greater Swiss Mountain Dog



Terrier Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. John Wade
Group 1 CH Fyrewyre Fit To Be Tied Wire Fox Terrier
Group 2 GCH Kings Mtn. Angelina Ballerina Dandie Dinmont Terrier
Group 3 GCH Kerrisels Just One Look Kerry Blue Terrier
Group 4 Imperials Kiss N Tell Aragon White Bull Terrier



Toy Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Charlotte Patterson
Group 1 GCH Pockets Jato Jetliner Pug
Group 2 GCH Wingssong Singular Sensation Papillon
Group 3 GCH Dejavu I WantA Talk About Me Chinese Crested
Group 4 GCH Fist Face Reloaded Brussels Griffon



Nonsporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Fredrick Stephens
Group 1 CH Sabes Simply Invincible Boston Terrier
Group 2 CH KJ’s Chubbette Keeshond
Group 3 GCH Grandslam The Skipper French Bulldog
Group 4 GCH Morningstar Jack Sparrow Black Pearl Shiba Inu



Herding Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Wendy Willhauck
Group 1 GCH Riverside Get Over It Pembroke Welsh Corgi
Group 2 GCH Brittemar Sportingfields Right At Home Border Collie
Group 3 CH Wildwood Kinikia Hear Me Roar Bearded Collie
Group 4 Karizmas Argo of Rowland German Shepherd