web analytics
Login
Subscribe

Western Reserve KC

Date 08/24/2014
Show Location Chagrin Falls OH
Best In Show Judge Mrs. Anita Duggan
Best In Show GCH Cordmaker Topsy Turvey
Breed Puli
Reserve Best In Show CH Reidwood Just My Style
Breed English Setter


Sporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Darren Bowey
Group 1 CH Reidwood Just My Style English Setter
Group 2 GCH Ashdowns Time To Thrill Black Cocker Spaniel
Group 3 GCH Reece Afterhours Periwinkle RN CGC German Wirehaired Pointer
Group 4 GCH Easthill Broxden Woodland Lettuce Entertain You Golden Retriever



Hound Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Darren Bowey
Group 1 GCH Aberdeens Under The Influence Otterhound
Group 2 GCH Spirit Ridge Something Royal Of Rustic Afghan Hound
Group 3 Cashlane-Santana As the Crow Flies Black & Tan Coonhound
Group 4 GCH Gemdach DonT Blame Me Longhaired Dachshund



Working Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Col. Joe Purkhiser
Group 1 GCH Nagyalma Yes I Can Komondor
Group 2 GCH Mk Danes All Aboard The Crazy Train Great Dane
Group 3 GCH Daviks Snowstorm Gussit Siberian Husky
Group 4 GCH Winning Colors Alexanders Greatest Folly Bullmastiff



Terrier Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Jay Richardson
Group 1 GCH JCobe Broxden Shark Dressed Man Smooth Fox Terrier
Group 2 CH Baylock Heart Of Fire Russell Terrier
Group 3 CH Action Spark Of The Divine CA CGC Colored Bull Terrier
Group 4 GCH Foxburrow Celebrity Apprentice Border Terrier



Toy Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Darren Bowey
Group 1 GCH Loujon Thornwood Little Jacob English Toy Spaniel Bl & PC
Group 2 GCH Ambler Sherrexs Contagious Attitude Havanese
Group 3 GCH Clarmarian Kiss And Cry Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Group 4 CH Dominos High Priority Papillon



Nonsporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Col. Joe Purkhiser
Group 1 GCH Shines Deck The Halls Chinese Shar-Pei
Group 2 GCH Florestas Luckdragon CGC French Bulldog
Group 3 Hayden De LEtoile Procyon Coton de Tulear
Group 4 GCH Byrequest Bon Mot Standard Poodle



Herding Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Deborah Anthony
Group 1 GCH Cordmaker Topsy Turvey Puli
Group 2 GCH La Brise Sun Bear Pyrenean Shepherd
Group 3 GCH Dunhill Steeler Nation Bearded Collie
Group 4 CH Laralees Queen of Hearts at Diamante Nero CGC Belgian Sheepdog