web analytics
Login
Subscribe

Moore County KC Of North Carolina

Date 09/15/2013
Show Location Pinehurst NC
Best In Show Judge Mr. Douglas R. Holloway Jr.
Best In Show GCH Claircreek Impression de Matissee
Breed
Reserve Best In Show GCH Shaireab’s Bayleigh Maid of Honor
Breed Welsh Terrier


Sporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Susan St. John Brown
Group 1 CH Militza’s My Cherie Amour Irish Setter
Group 2 GCH Trystyn Statesman Cactus Blue Welsh Springer Spaniel
Group 3 GCH Set’R Ridge’s Dirty Dancing English Setter
Group 4 GCH Chesastar Hudson Bay RN Chesapeake Bay Retriever



Hound Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Ms. Linda C. More
Group 1 CH Raquel Welch of Malabo APD Rhodesian Ridgeback
Group 2 GCH DC Ableaim Que The Music MC Whippet
Group 3 GCH Sweetgrass Johann Tipper Longhaired Dachshund
Group 4 CH Silvershadow Secretariat Elessar Saluki



Working Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Robert Stein
Group 1 GCH Claircreek Impression de Matisse Portuguese Water Dog
Group 2 GCH Tiburon Ariel Bella Dona Doberman Pinscher
Group 3 GCH Ecko Ridge’s Big Easy Fast And Furious Rottweiler
Group 4 CH Skansen’s Rose Colored Glasses Giant Schnauzer



Terrier Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Robert Stein
Group 1 GCH Shaireab’s Bayleigh Maid of Honor Welsh Terrier
Group 2 GCH Deerhaven Hez Justin Kredible at Orion West Highland White Terrier
Group 3 CH Aristocrat’s Firestone of Cross The Rubicon Kerry Blue Terrier
Group 4 CH McVan’s To Russia With Love Scottish Terrier



Toy Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Richard G. Beauchamp
Group 1 CH Enduring Amicus Curiae at Imagine Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Group 2 GCH Belews Les Bons Temps Rouler Chinese Crested
Group 3 CH Krissy’s Savvy Jasper Shih Tzu
Group 4 GCH Harbor’s Sky-Blue Pink Havanese



Nonsporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Richard G. Beauchamp
Group 1 CH Imperious Hamitup Southern Bell Bulldog
Group 2 GCH Overtops And The Winner Is Bichon Frise
Group 3 CH Martini’s Jameson Nightcap Boston Terrier
Group 4 GCH Rockstar Thanewood Freewheeling Dalmatian



Herding Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Ms. Linda C. More
Group 1 GCH Wolf Creek Galaxy of Merivern German Shepherd Dog
Group 2 GCH Masquerade Mikey Likes It Old English Sheepdog
Group 3 CH Triple H Codicil to Bordalyn CD Australian Shepherd
Group 4 CH Snowhill’s Zak Misha Z Starpons CGC Polish Lowland Sheepdog