web analytics
Login
Subscribe

Bonneville Basin KA (2)

Date 09/15/2013
Show Location Farmington UT
Best In Show Judge Mr. Darryl Vice
Best In Show GCH Afterall Painting The Sky
Breed Fox Terrier - Wire
Reserve Best In Show GCH Trance Mission JP Cunard Adventure
Breed Golden Retriever


Sporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Karen C. Wilson
Group 1 GCH Trance Mission JP Cunard Adventure Golden Retriever
Group 2 GCH Simpatico Equal Justice Weimaraner
Group 3 GCH Nyircsaszari Szilva Palinka JH Vizsla
Group 4 CH Everso’s Elephant’s & Flowers JH Labrador Retriever



Hound Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Anne Savory Bolus
Group 1 GCH Quiet Creek Kiss And Tell Bloodhound
Group 2 CH Tivio’s La Dolce Vita Del Oro Whippet
Group 3 GCH Bougain’e Naughty-N-Lovely Alvin Beagle - 13"
Group 4 GCH Del Prado’s Bar Code Dachshund - Wirehaired



Working Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Dennis Morgan
Group 1 GCH Highwood’s Call Of The Wild Rottweiler
Group 2 Tybrushe’s Ain’t Misbehavin’ Boxer
Group 3 GCH Snoline ‘N Snowater’s On A Roll Samoyed
Group 4 CH Sagmar’s Merlin Is Magic Portuguese Water Dog



Terrier Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Darryl Vice
Group 1 GCH Afterall Painting The Sky Fox Terrier - Wire
Group 2 CH Cambria’s Kid N Play Miniature Bull Terrier
Group 3 GCH Alpine’s Ring Of Fire American Staffordshire Terrier
Group 4 GCH High Mtn Everso Smooth Fox Terrier - Smooth



Toy Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Ms. Gay H. Dunlap
Group 1 GCH Victory Spenser Japanese Chin
Group 2 GCH Fleet Street Bet Me At Rosebriar Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Group 3 CH Nizhoni’s Travelin’ Man Miniature Pinscher
Group 4 GCH Hilltop’s GQ Cover Boy Brussels Griffon



Nonsporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Dr. Albert P. Bianchi
Group 1 GCH Kastle’s Go Speed Racer Dalmatian
Group 2 GCH Jen’ndis Lyrical Dreams For Jo-Lyn Keeshond
Group 3 GCH Pikkinokka’s This Girl Rockz BN RA Finnish Spitz
Group 4 GCH Bonchien Park Place Schipperke



Herding Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. David Bolus
Group 1 CH Wigglesworth Thriller Bearded Collie
Group 2 GCH Pleasant Hill Magnum Of Samara Canaan Dog
Group 3 CH Mistybrooks Fiora Shetland Sheepdog
Group 4 CH Jumanji V Brunswick Entlebucher Mountain Dog