web analytics
Login
Subscribe

Gallatin KC

Date 09/19/2013
Show Location Helena MT
Best In Show Judge Mrs. Letitia Bett
Best In Show GCH Clussexx Collaboration With Traddles
Breed
Reserve Best In Show Loehr’s Sir Alfred Barclay
Breed Old English Sheepdog


Sporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Ms. Linda Robey
Group 1 GCH Clussexx Collaboration With Traddles Clumber Spaniel
Group 2 GCH Abbeylane N Tramore Above The Limit Irish Setter
Group 3 GCH Set’r Ridge’s Imagine The Future English Setter
Group 4 GCH Sanbar’s Ride The Winds Brittany



Hound Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Ms. Patricia Taylor
Group 1 GCH Ahmahr Nahrss Halleleujah Makes A Joyful Noise Sergio Espejo
Group 2 GCH Winbournes HD Ranch King Of The Road Black & Tan Coonhound
Group 3 GCH Bougain’e Naughty-N-Lovely Alvin Beagle - 13"
Group 4 GCH Bessdachs Electric Martini Smooth Dachschund



Working Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Neil Graves
Group 1 GCH Sustina’s Deal Me In Newfoundland
Group 2 GCH Chateau Palos Treaty Of Goarhein TD Standard Schnauzer
Group 3 GCH Redwitch Adreniline Junkie Jorge Olivera
Group 4 Gold Coin’s Able Warrior RN Rottweiler



Terrier Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Ann Hearn
Group 1 GCH Dytona MVP Miniature Bull Terrier
Group 2 GCH Naibara’s I Believe Miniature Schnauzer
Group 3 GCH Whitesprites Most Happy Fella Of Glenmaw West Highland White Terrier
Group 4 GCH Shalimar Wild Montana Sky Of Orejac Parson Russell Terrier



Toy Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Neil Graves
Group 1 GCH Dunkirk Imagine That Pekingese
Group 2 GCH Moonstruck’s Smooth Sailing Pug
Group 3 Hurricane’s Frequent Flyer Cavalier King Charles Spaniels
Group 4 GCH Titian’s Risky Business Papillon



Nonsporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Ann Hearn
Group 1 GCH Newcomb’s Pandamonium @ Beda Bulldog
Group 2 GCH Sierra’s Hallmark American Eskimo Dog
Group 3 GCH 24 Karat August Rush At Villa Rica Standard Poodle
Group 4 Kashmere Don’t Look Back Boston Terrier



Herding Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Ms. Patricia Taylor
Group 1 Loehr’s Sir Alfred Barclay Old English Sheepdog
Group 2 Syringia Acadia Witch Won Shetland Sheepdog
Group 3 CH Scott Ragtime You Are The Music In Me Bearded Collie
Group 4 GCH Shadowalk Wizard Esquire Cardigan Welsh Corgi