web analytics
Login
Subscribe

Butler County KC (2)

Date 09/22/2013
Show Location Prospect PA
Best In Show Judge Mrs. Lawrence (Janet) Sinclair
Best In Show GCH Deja Vu Mia Cool As A Cucumber
Breed Briard
Reserve Best In Show GCH Valkyrie’s Funny Girl RN
Breed Black Russian Terrier


Sporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Jo Ann Colvin
Group 1 CH Cerise Starlight Express English Springer Spaniel
Group 2 CH Shadowmere’s Sentimental Journey Irish Setter
Group 3 GCH Trinity’s Tucked Under His Wing ASCOB Cocker Spaniel
Group 4 Derby’s Pink Tie Affair at Grouse Point Vizsla



Hound Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Mary Ann Alston
Group 1 GCH Alexanders Gold Rush Xcetera Treeing Walker Coonhound
Group 2 GCH Serandida Abbaio La Contessa Scalza Ibizan Hound
Group 3 GCH Ingram’s Martha Basset Hound
Group 4 GCH Kiarry’s Foolish Pride American Foxhound



Working Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Lawrence (Larry) Sinclair
Group 1 GCH Valkyrie’s Funny Girl RN Black Russian Terrier
Group 2 CH Snowmist’s Quicksilver Speigas Siberian Husky
Group 3 GCH Valley’s Honor The Blackhawk of Dassin Boxer
Group 4 GCH CR-Wicca’s Trade Secret Akita



Terrier Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Ms. Judy Thill
Group 1 GCH Efbe’s Thunder RD at Burberry Sealyham Terrier
Group 2 GCH Deerhaven Hez Justin Kredible at Orion West Highland White Terrier
Group 3 CH Malvado Devil Woman Welsh Terrier
Group 4 CH McVan’s To Russia With Love Scottish Terrier



Toy Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Glenda Dawkins
Group 1 Magicz I Wanna Be King of Lenette Pomeranian
Group 2 Bamboo High Sky II Long Coat Chihuahua
Group 3 GCH Domino Clearlake Raise The Bar Papillon
Group 4 GCH Andi Adonis Pug



Nonsporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Florence Males
Group 1 CH Ale Kai Hillwood Celebration Standard Poodle
Group 2 CH Whirlaway’s Flying Turns Keeshond
Group 3 GCH Rim Rock’s Easy Ryder Bags Dalmatian
Group 4 GCH Aned’s Guillaume Schipperke



Herding Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Lawrence (Janet) Sinclair
Group 1 GCH Deja Vu Mia Cool As A Cucumber Briard
Group 2 GCH Acadia Stage Presence Shetland Sheepdog
Group 3 GCH Hexen House Beyohnd OA OAJ Belgian Tervuren
Group 4 GCH Rosevalley’s Special Edition Australian Shepherd