web analytics
Login
Subscribe

KC Of Columbus (2)

Date 09/22/2013
Show Location Edinburgh IN
Best In Show Judge Dr. Wanda V. Spediacci
Best In Show GCH Claircreek Impression De Matisse
Breed Portuguese Water Dog
Reserve Best In Show CH Foxwoods Dublin Diva
Breed English Cocker Spaniel


Sporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Terry Stacy
Group 1 CH Foxwoods Dublin Diva English Cocker Spaniel
Group 2 GCH Rolyart’s Tale-Gator Welsh Springer Spaniel
Group 3 GCH Chesastar Hudson Bay RN Chesapeake Bay Retriever
Group 4 Ventures Ring Of Truth Golden Retriever



Hound Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Joseph E. Gregory
Group 1 CH Raquel Welch Of Malabo Rhodesian Ridgeback
Group 2 Starlite-Karob’s Shaken Not Stirred Saluki
Group 3 CH Riverrun McHugh TDX Otterhound
Group 4 GCH Gwencalon’s Chocolate Chip Beagle - 15"



Working Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Robert H. Slay
Group 1 GCH Claircreek Impression De Matisse Portuguese Water Dog
Group 2 CH Cambria’s Vraiment Parfait Doberman Pinscher
Group 3 GCH Blackhawk Finnegan’s Wake Standard Schnauzer
Group 4 GCH Rosendane’s So This Is Heaven @ Spot-On Great Dane



Terrier Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Terry Stacy
Group 1 GCH True Blue Madonna Kerry Blue Terrier
Group 2 CH Foxheart’s Whiskey Girl Wire Fox Terrier
Group 3 GCH Yoeckydoe’s Kissproof Colored Bull Terrier
Group 4 GCH Banrions Give The Girl A Kiss Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier



Toy Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Joseph E. Gregory
Group 1 GCH Qbin’s Strictly Confidential At Enginuity Havanese
Group 2 GCH Matriart LG Muffin Long Coat Chihuahua
Group 3 Empyrean’s This Is How It’s Done Yorkshire Terrier
Group 4 GCH Orchard Hill Play For Keeps Cavalier King Charles Spaniel



Nonsporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Jacqueline L. Stacy
Group 1 GCH Shine’s Deck The Halls Chinese Shar-Pei
Group 2 GCH Daimler’s Cavair Dreams Keeshond
Group 3 GCH Planett’s Star Reporter Dalmatian
Group 4 CH Cedar Creek Shes Got It All Tibetan Terrier



Herding Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Jacqueline L. Stacy
Group 1 GCH Lambluv’s Live The Dream Old English Sheepdog
Group 2 GCH La Brise Sun Bear Pyrenean Shepherd
Group 3 CH Riverside Xtra Exotic At Dal Primo Pembroke Welsh Corgi
Group 4 Shoreland Cu Reabthas Bettying On U Lil’Uokalani Border Collie