web analytics
Login
Subscribe

Gig Harbor KC (2)

Date 09/22/2013
Show Location Shelton WA
Best In Show Judge Dr. John V. Ioia
Best In Show GCH Brighton Lakeridge Encore
Breed Standard Poodle
Reserve Best In Show GCH Bakari’s V Lotra Caymus
Breed Rhodesian Ridgeback


Sporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Henry (Hank) J. Williams
Group 1 GCH Willowglen’s In The Midnight Hour Gordon Setter
Group 2 GCH Rush Hill’s Drama’geddon Golden Retriever
Group 3 GCH Whistlestop’s Fire & Ice Irish Water Spaniel
Group 4 GCH Javal Tangerine Man Spinoni Italiano



Hound Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Denise Cornelssen
Group 1 GCH Bakari’s V Lotra Caymus Rhodesian Ridgeback
Group 2 GCH Cottonwood Versace At Coreymore Whippet
Group 3 GCH Zabava Ostrov Casablanca Borzoi
Group 4 GCH Faraoo Anubis Inferno Pharoah Hound



Working Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Dana P. Cline
Group 1 GCH Snoline N Snowater’s On A Roll Samoyed
Group 2 GCH Tiburon Arsenal Doberman Pinscher
Group 3 GCH Showkayce Under Fyre Akita
Group 4 GCH Jazzland Rain On Quielette Alaskan Malamute



Terrier Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Wood Wornall
Group 1 GCH Cambria’s Kid N Play Miniature Bull Terrier
Group 2 GCH Snowtaire’s Back To The Future Lakeland Terrier
Group 3 GCH Vonhusharock Dondiegorerock Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Group 4 GCH Terriwood MVP Cairn Terrier



Toy Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Denise Cornelssen
Group 1 GCH Tawny Mist Myan Mystic Silky Terrier
Group 2 GCH Valcopy Toyota 4-Runner Pomeranian
Group 3 GCH Valcopy Shively Son Of A Gun Toy Fox Terrier
Group 4 GCH Forest Creek Brass In Pocket Cavalier King Charles Spaniel



Nonsporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Richard Camacho
Group 1 GCH Brighton Lakeridge Encore Standard Poodle
Group 2 Bayou Ridge Hilsmans Cocoa Bean At Hilwood French Bulldog
Group 3 GCH Absolute Affinity Agape Bullett Proof Bichon Frise
Group 4 GCH Starlight’s Beautiful Dreamer Tibetan Terrier



Herding Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Ms. Annella Cooper
Group 1 GCH Fairway One Over Par Shetland Sheepdog
Group 2 GCH Calm Dejene Jobu Almighty Bouvier des Flandres
Group 3 GCH Ashbur’s Sugar Daddy Australian Shepherd
Group 4 GCH Blue Panda Kissing Bandit Old English Sheepdog