web analytics
Login
Subscribe

Anniston KC (2)

Date 09/22/2013
Show Location Anniston AL
Best In Show Judge Mr. James E. Frederiksen
Best In Show GCH Longo Miller N Lore Diamond Lil
Breed Great Dane
Reserve Best In Show CH Jakar An Affair Most Wicked
Breed Afghan Hound


Sporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Ms. Denny C. Mounce
Group 1 CH Bib ‘N’ Tux Born This Way Black Cocker Spaniel
Group 2 CH Beaubriar’s Best Kept Secret Irish Setter
Group 3 CH Liebmeister Sawyer Brown German Shorthaired Pointer
Group 4 CH Sundance’s Jack of Hearts at Blacice Labrador Retriever



Hound Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. James E. Frederiksen
Group 1 CH Jakar An Affair Most Wicked Afghan Hound
Group 2 GCH DCWSG CCH Sidearm Jungle King Mufasa Redbone Coonhound
Group 3 CH Noel’s Charlen Taking It To Top Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Group 4 GCH Brownwood Royall T’s Winsinger CA Longhaired Dachshund



Working Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. James E. Noe
Group 1 GCH Longo Miller N Lore Diamond Lil Great Dane
Group 2 GCH Tallpine’s Life of The Party Bernese Mountain Dog
Group 3 CH Onan’s Promises Promises Alaskan Malamute
Group 4 GCH O’s Godiva Dark Demitasse Doberman Pinscher



Terrier Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Ms. Peggy L. Lloyd
Group 1 GCH Connacht A Ha’Penny Will Do Cairn Terrier
Group 2 CH Irisblu Mirage Kerry Blue Terrier
Group 3 GCH Shaireab’s Bayleigh Maid Of Honor Welsh Terrier
Group 4 CH Cicero’s Clash Of The Titans American Staffordshire Terrier



Toy Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Ms. Denny C. Mounce
Group 1 GCH Orchard Hill Only Human Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Group 2 Te’Amo Love Happy Keeper Shih Tzu
Group 3 Peachtree’s Dixie Rocket Man Pug
Group 4 CH Garden Gate’s Peach Razzmatazz Papillon



Nonsporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Ms. Peggy L. Lloyd
Group 1 GCH Lee-Fen’s An Everlasting Love Shiba Inu
Group 2 GCH Lakeshore’s Tail Of Two Cities Dalmatian
Group 3 GCH Padow’s Twilight Embrey In A New Moon At Asan Chow Chow
Group 4 Brerton’s Rags To Roses Bichon Frise



Herding Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. James E. Frederiksen
Group 1 CH Karizma’s Ike Of Edale German Shepherd Dog
Group 2 GCH Homespun Casual Blues PT NA OAJ NF Shetland Sheepdog
Group 3 CH Obvious Sonic Boom Bouvier Des Flandres
Group 4 CH Bowmaker Red White & Blue Puli