web analytics
Login
Subscribe

Onondaga KA

Date 09/26/2013
Show Location Romulus NY
Best In Show Judge Mrs. Anne Katona
Best In Show GCH Claircreek Impression de Matisse
Breed Portuguese Water Dog
Reserve Best In Show CH Daniel Boon Pelaez
Breed Beagle - 15"


Sporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Dr. Clyde Shaw
Group 1 GCH Chesastar Hudson Bay RN Chesapeake Bay Retriever
Group 2 GCH Whistlestop’s Riley On Fire Irish Water Spaniel
Group 3 GCH Schutzen’s Son Of A Gun BN RE SH CGC German Shorthaired Pointer
Group 4 GCH Companionway Sutton It Had To Be You Sussex Spaniel



Hound Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Rafael Malo Alcrudo
Group 1 CH Daniel Boon Pelaez Beagle - 15"
Group 2 GCH Raquel Welch Of Malabo APD Rhodesian Ridgeback
Group 3 CH Kuriann Of First Avenue Irish Wolfhound
Group 4 GCH Soonipi Friends In Low Places MLH Bloodhound



Working Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Ms. Angela Porpora
Group 1 GCH Claircreek Impression de Matisse Portuguese Water Dog
Group 2 GCH Marbens Ruffian Bernese Mountain Dog
Group 3 CH Raindance Led Zeppelin Of Marquis Doberman Pinscher
Group 4 CH Snowmist’s Quicksilver Speigas Siberian Husky



Terrier Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Rafael Malo Alcrudo
Group 1 GCH Yarrow Venerie Ticket To Ride Norfolk Terrier
Group 2 GCH Crispy Legacy Wire Fox Terrier
Group 3 GCH Blythewood Full Metal Jacket Miniature Schnauzer
Group 4 GCH HHG Mtn Warfox Thundersnow Smooth Fox Terrier



Toy Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Desmond Murphy
Group 1 GCH Yakee Easily Persuaded Pekingese
Group 2 GCH Matriart LG Muffin Long Coat Chihuahua
Group 3 GCH Pine Cone’s Green Mountain Boy Pug
Group 4 GCH R-Luv Macho Mustafa Pomeranian



Nonsporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Ms. Carolyn Herbel
Group 1 CH Dawin Wildrose Raisin The Stakes Standard Poodle
Group 2 Neenee N Tartans Leading Man Bulldog
Group 3 GCH Rinchen’s Blazing Black Icon Tibetan Terriers
Group 4 GCH Padow’s Twilight Embrey In A New Moon At Asans Chow Chow



Herding Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Thomas Coen
Group 1 GCH Cordmaker Topsy Turvey Puli
Group 2 GCH De Joie Du Chateau Rocher CGC CA Beauceron
Group 3 Ch Solange Valedictorian Shetland Sheepdog
Group 4 GCH Propwash Saskia Of Tailwind Australian Shepherd