web analytics
Login
Subscribe

Grand Valley KC

Date 09/26/2013
Show Location Grand Junction CO
Best In Show Judge Mrs. Judith Brown
Best In Show CH Bugaboo’s Picture Perfect
Breed Old English Sheepdog
Reserve Best In Show GCH Sandstorm Blue Nile Bubbles of Jatara
Breed Saluki


Sporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Barbara Dempsey Alderman
Group 1 GCH Rainbow Splash’s Ruggedly Handsome Brittany
Group 2 GCH Clussexx Collaboration With Traddles Clumber Spaniel
Group 3 GCH Simpatico Equal Justice Weimaraner
Group 4 GCH Clussexx Rolyart’s Payola Welsh Springer Spaniel



Hound Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Barbara Dempsey Alderman
Group 1 GCH Sandstorm Blue Nile Bubbles of Jatara Saluki
Group 2 GCH Downhome Hitech Innovator Harrier
Group 3 GCH Osiris Cowboy Cassanova Pharaoh Hound
Group 4 GCH Rockwoods Milo Tipster Beagle - 15"



Working Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Keke Kahn
Group 1 GCH Stardusts See You At The Show Akita
Group 2 GCH Lobato’s Caught Red Handed Great Dane
Group 3 Hallmark Freedoms Against All Odds Mastiff
Group 4 GCH Epic Diesel of Castleguard Cane Corso



Terrier Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Keke Kahn
Group 1 GCH Dytona VIP Miniature Bull Terrier
Group 2 GCH Plum Creeks Hear Me Roar West Highland White Terrier
Group 3 CH First Class Willow Wind The Phoenix Bedlington Terrier
Group 4 CH Rojac’s Handsome Guy Too Kerry Blue Terrier



Toy Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Keke Kahn
Group 1 GCH Miletree Northern Star at Shirmont Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Group 2 GCH Winsome-Nirvana-Blaque Triple Play Pug
Group 3 CNR’s After All Theres Only You And Me Pomeranian
Group 4 GCH Hilltop’s GQ Cover Boy Brussels Griffon



Nonsporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. James Ham
Group 1 GCH Newcomb’s Pandamonium @ Beda Bulldog
Group 2 CH Kan Du’s Junior Mints Keeshonden
Group 3 CH Bayou Ridge Hilsman’s Coco Bean at Hillwood French Bulldog
Group 4 CH Bayshore Stonehaven Esperitu Isabella de Ivoss Xoloitzcuintli



Herding Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Janice Leonard
Group 1 CH Bugaboo’s Picture Perfect Old English Sheepdog
Group 2 CH Scotr Ragtyme You Are The Music In Me Bearded Collie
Group 3 GCH Windcrest Blown Away Rough Collie
Group 4 GCH Vinland’s leifur Icelandic Sheepdog