web analytics
Login
Subscribe

Warrenton KC

Date 09/27/2013
Show Location Millwood VA
Best In Show Judge Mr. Eric Ringle
Best In Show GCH Claircreek Impression de Matisse
Breed Portuguese Water Dog
Reserve Best In Show GCH Kan Sing’s Tenzin
Breed Tibetan Spaniel


Sporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Stephanie Hedgepath
Group 1 GCH Trystyn Statesman Cactus Blue Welsh Springer Spaniel
Group 2 GCH Chesastar Hudson Bay RN Chesapeake Bay Retriever
Group 3 GCH Brookewood’s Just Hot Hot CDX MX MXB MXJ MJB XF Brittany
Group 4 GCH Pikkinokka’s Lightning Bug Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever



Hound Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Helen Lee James
Group 1 CH Raquel Welch of Malabo APD Rhodesian Ridgeback
Group 2 GCH Celestial CJ’s All’s Well That Ends Well Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Group 3 GCH Festiva’s Lucy Is Fashionably Late JC Whippet
Group 4 GCH Monocacy Bend’s Wellington English Foxhound



Working Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Patricia (Pat) Hastings
Group 1 GCH Claircreek Impression de Matisse Portuguese Water Dog
Group 2 GCH Valkyrie’s Funny Girl RN Black Russian Terrier
Group 3 GCH Tiburon Ariel Bella Dona Doberman Pinscher
Group 4 CH Cynasty’s Husky Lucky Strike Siberian Husky



Terrier Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Ann Hearn
Group 1 GCH Highwood’s Whirling Dun Norwich Terrier
Group 2 CH Doncastle’s Nathan of Mac-Ken-Char West Highland White Terrier
Group 3 Isotop’s Famous Dave Bedlington Terrier
Group 4 GCH Efbe’s Thunder Rd At Burberry At Burberry Breed:



Toy Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Alfred Ferruggiaro
Group 1 GCH Smash JP Sakura Toy Poodle
Group 2 GCH Belews Les Bons Temps Rouler Chinese Crested
Group 3 GCH Krissy’s Savvy Jasper Shih Tzu
Group 4 GCH Matriart LG Muffin Long Coat Chihuahua



Nonsporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Patricia (Pat) Hastings
Group 1 GCH Kan Sing’s Tenzin Tibetan Spaniel
Group 2 GCH Call Me Capri de Couture French Bulldog
Group 3 GCH Bayshore Georgio Armani Xoloitzcuintli
Group 4 GCH Paceaway Play It Again Lowchen



Herding Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Fred Bassett
Group 1 GCH Ha’Penny Mirimar The Fab Fawn Bearded Collie
Group 2 GCH Hobbiton’s Song of Solomon of Laralee HSAS CGC Belgian Sheepdog
Group 3 GCH Lumiturpa Arvi Finnish Lapphund
Group 4 GCH Whisperwood’s Wild Horse Old English Sheepdog