web analytics
Login
Subscribe

Suffolk County KC

Date 09/27/2013
Show Location St. James NY
Best In Show Judge Mrs. Carole Beattie
Best In Show GCH Joval Angel’s Whisper
Breed Airedale Terrier
Reserve Best In Show GCH Sandpiper’s Castles In The Air
Breed Gordon Setter


Sporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Janet Lobb
Group 1 GCH Sandpiper’s Castles In The Air Gordon Setter
Group 2 GCH Blackstone Very Vassar English Cocker Spaniel
Group 3 GCH Cairncross Concierge With Tullane Irish Setter
Group 4 GCH Hibourne’s Bartered Bride Weimaraner



Hound Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Joe Lobb
Group 1 CH Gemini Julia Saluki
Group 2 GCH Artemis Hypnotic Opium Whippet
Group 3 GCH Sanyati’s D’Artagnan of Ridgelea CD RE CGC Rhodesian Ridgeback
Group 4 CH Kiarry’s Back In The Saddle American Foxhound



Working Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Olga Gagne
Group 1 GCH Ramahill Absolutes I Am Legend of RW Giant Schnauzer
Group 2 CH A’Monde’s Marla The Prima Donna Doberman Pinscher
Group 3 GCH Draco Greets Dassin With Fourbears Boxer
Group 4 GCH Darlington’s High Distinction CGC RN Great Pyrenees



Terrier Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Joe Lobb
Group 1 GCH Joval Angel’s Whisper Airedale Terrier
Group 2 CH Malvado Thunder Storm Welsh Terrier
Group 3 GCH Windeire Aurora Borealis Irish Terrier
Group 4 CH Ashbull O’Driscoll at Mat-Staff Staffordshire Bull Terrier



Toy Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Janet Lobb
Group 1 GCH Piccadil’s Twist and Shout CD RN Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Group 2 CH Kimro N Spivas Super Trooper Miniature Pinscher
Group 3 GCH Socialite’s En Garde! Havanese
Group 4 GCH Seagryphs Cuba Libre Brussels Griffon



Nonsporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Toby Frisch
Group 1 CH L’Paige Islands In The Stream Standard Poodle
Group 2 GCH Windemeres Mystify Boston Terrier
Group 3 GCH Nightwind’s Little Rocky Keeshond
Group 4 CH Judges Choice One Block Over Bichon Frise



Herding Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Janet Lobb
Group 1 GCH Fashions Glamourus Gal CGC Smooth Collie
Group 2 GCH Dunhill Celebration Bearded Collie
Group 3 GCH Deja Blu The Road Less Traveled Old English Sheepdog
Group 4 Soper’s Tuxedo Joe Cardigan Welsh Corgi