web analytics
Login
Subscribe

Old Dominion KC Of Northern Virginia

Date 09/29/2013
Show Location Millwood VA
Best In Show Judge Mrs. Helen Lee James
Best In Show GCH Marlex Classic Red Glare
Breed Miniature Pinscher
Reserve Best In Show GCH Efbe's Thunder Rd At Burberry
Breed Sealyham Terrier


Sporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Eric J. Ringle
Group 1 GCH Cerise Dixieland Duchess English Springer Spaniel
Group 2 GCH Trystyn Statesman Cactus Blue Welsh Springer Spaniel
Group 3 GCH Pikkinokka's Lightning Bug Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
Group 4 GCH Frost's Oak View From The Summit JH Weimaraner



Hound Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Alberto Berrios
Group 1 CH Bo-Bett's Quick Pick Whippet
Group 2 GCH Sweetgrass Johann Tipper Longhaired Dachshund
Group 3 GCH HiCotton Can'T Stop Rockin Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Group 4 GCH Koda's Corsair Out Of Clara Valley Rhodesian Ridgeback



Working Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Ms. Bonnie Linnell Clarke
Group 1 GCH CR -Wicca's Trade Secret Akita
Group 2 GCH Longo Miller N Lore Diamond Lil Great Dane
Group 3 GCH Valkyrie's Funny Girl RN Black Russian Terrier
Group 4 GCH Blackhawk Finnegan's Wake Standard Schnauzer



Terrier Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Fred C. Bassett
Group 1 GCH Efbe's Thunder Rd At Burberry Sealyham Terrier
Group 2 GCH True Blue Madonna Kerry Blue Terrier
Group 3 GCH Highwood's Whirling Dun Norwich Terrier
Group 4 GCH Rivendell's Tinker Toy Russell Terrier



Toy Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Terry L. Berrios
Group 1 GCH Marlex Classic Red Glare Miniature Pinscher
Group 2 GCH Caper's Sirius Endeavor Pug
Group 3 GCH Smash JP Sakura Toy Poodle
Group 4 CH Krissy's Savvy Jasper Shih Tzu



Nonsporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Ann D. Hearn
Group 1 GCH Kan Sing's Tenzin Tibetan Spaniel
Group 2 GCH Paceaway Play It Again Lowchen
Group 3 GCH Are-Jay's Harlem Renaissance Chow Chow
Group 4 GCH Bayshore Georgio Armani Xoloitzcuintli



Herding Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Patricia (Pat) Hastings
Group 1 GCH Acadia Stage Presence Shetland Sheepdog
Group 2 GCH Lumiturpa Arvi Finnish Lapphund
Group 3 GCH Wise Choice Hercule Poirot Bouvier des Flandres
Group 4 GCH Hobbiton's Song Of Solomon Of Laralee HSAs CGC Belgian Sheepdog