web analytics
Login
Subscribe

Heart Of The Plains KC (3)

Date 09/29/2013
Show Location Lubbock TX
Best In Show Judge Mrs. Judith Daniels
Best In Show GCH Ducat’s Smokin’ Hot
Breed American Eskimo Dog
Reserve Best In Show CH Houla’s Potter
Breed Portuguese Podengo Pequeno


Sporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Charles Trotter
Group 1 GCH Hil-N-Don & Canyonwood Seemore Of Me English Springer Spaniel
Group 2 CH Tamar’s N Positively’s Over The Top Black Cocker Spaniel
Group 3 CH Rycrofts Saracens Full Throttle Golden Retriever
Group 4 GCH Beacon’s Jesse James II Flat-Coated Retriever



Hound Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Charles Trotter
Group 1 CH Houla’s Potter Portuguese Podengo Pequeno
Group 2 GCH Vinla-Cabaret’s Gold Standard Beagle - 13"
Group 3 GCH Juba Lee Jersey Boy Rhodesian Ridgeback
Group 4 GCH Illusion’s Stairway To Heaven Basenji



Working Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Charles Trotter
Group 1 GCH Willow Ridges Risky Business Mastiff
Group 2 GCH Otella Bruto Neapolitan Mastiff
Group 3 GCH Drakyi Lion Of Judah Tibetan Mastiff
Group 4 GCH O’s Godiva Dark Demitasse Doberman Pinscher



Terrier Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Charles Trotter
Group 1 CH Carillon Chazzen De Hayyim Bedlington Terrier
Group 2 GCH Kingsview Just Ebony Scottish Terrier
Group 3 GCH M & M’s Macho Man Norwich Terrier
Group 4 GCH Wildenberg’s Sizzling Midnight Dream Miniature Schnauzer



Toy Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Charles Trotter
Group 1 GCH Pocket’s Ameci Pug
Group 2 CH Wind Dancer Jenstar Backstage Pass Silky Terrier
Group 3 GCH Liberty’s Gris Gris Creole Treat Italian Greyhound
Group 4 GCH Scylla’s Small Kraft Re-Lit Maltese



Nonsporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Luis Sosa
Group 1 GCH Ducat’s Smokin’ Hot American Eskimo Dog
Group 2 GCH R-Lee Sparkle Plenty Chinese Shar-Pei
Group 3 GCH Peja’s N Ken’s Saddle’Em Up For Suze Boston Terrier
Group 4 CH Newcomb’s Konner J Bulldog



Herding Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Janice Leonard
Group 1 CH Harmony Hill’s Money Talks Australian Shepherd
Group 2 JBB’s Just Take It All Bouvier des Flandres
Group 3 Kismet’s Remember When Shetland Sheepdog
Group 4 GCH Hamzabegi-Cimboram Buzavirag Puli