web analytics
Login
Subscribe

Greater Murfreesboro KC (2)

Date 09/29/2013
Show Location Murfreesboro TN
Best In Show Judge Dr. John Reeve-Newson
Best In Show GCH Claircreek Impression De Matisse
Breed Portuguese Water Dog
Reserve Best In Show GCH Cordmaker Topsy Turvey
Breed Puli


Sporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Ms. Patricia Laurans
Group 1 GCH Conquest’s This Is It! Parti-Color Cocker Spaniel
Group 2 GCH Foxwood’s Dublin Diva English Cocker Spaniel
Group 3 CH Seasyde Edgehill Heart Of Gold Pointer
Group 4 GCH Chesastar Hudson Bay RN Chesapeake Bay Retriever



Hound Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Ms. Patricia Laurans
Group 1 CH Raquel Welch Of Malabo APD Rhodesian Ridgeback
Group 2 CH South N Encore Caught Red Handed Beagle - 15
Group 3 CH Kerryarc Breawyn Ffynnon Garw Irish Wolfhound
Group 4 GCH Dragonete Itapuca Basenji



Working Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Ms. Theresa Hundt
Group 1 GCH Claircreek Impression De Matisse Portuguese Water Dog
Group 2 GCH Jaroe Legend Of Irish Spirit Doberman Pinscher
Group 3 GCH Ziemabora’s Strut Your Stuff Siberian Husky
Group 4 GCH Ecko Ridge’s Big Easy Fast and Furious Rottweiler



Terrier Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Roger Hartinger
Group 1 CH West Meade Repeat Performance Smooth Fox Terrier
Group 2 CH Moonshine’s Oo-Ee-Ah-Ah Bedlington Terrier
Group 3 Foxchase Ryder Cup Wire Fox Terrier
Group 4 CH Slam Dunk’s March Madness Miniature Schnauzer



Toy Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Robert Forsyth
Group 1 GCH Touche Mishamai Ringleader Japanese Chin
Group 2 GCH Yup’s Malibu Dream Havanese
Group 3 GCH Char’s Hotter Than Hot Pomeranian
Group 4 GCHKoridawns In Your Wildest Dreams Chinese Crested



Nonsporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Dr. Richard Meen
Group 1 GCH Bret D. Gabriel’s Lost Art CD BN RAE RD CGC Dalmatian
Group 2 CH Lionheart’s Razzle Dazzle Tibetan Spaniel
Group 3 GCH Wendan Out On Parole From Musicbox Bichon Frise
Group 4 GCH Lionheart’s Fortune Five Hundred French Bulldog



Herding Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Robert Forsyth
Group 1 GCH Cordmaker Topsy Turvey Puli
Group 2 GCH Grandgables The Frat Boy Shetland Sheepdog
Group 3 GCH Kee Bear Westside Bachllyn’s My Way Pembroke Welsh Corgi
Group 4 GCH Chrysalis Formal Wear PT Smooth Collie