web analytics
Login
Subscribe

Monroe KC (2)

Date 09/29/2013
Show Location Monroe MI
Best In Show Judge Mrs. Sari Brewster Tietjen
Best In Show GCH Afterall Painting The Sky
Breed Wire Fox Terrier
Reserve Best In Show GCH Kenro’s Witching Hour
Breed Giant Schnauzer


Sporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Clay Coady
Group 1 CH Legacy Random Icon English Springer Spaniel
Group 2 GCH Bluerose Phantasmagorical Irish Setter
Group 3 GCH Aerden’s Pretty In Pink JH English Setter
Group 4 GCH Pemberley’s Night Prowler BN RN OA NAP NJP NF NFP CGC Field Spaniel



Hound Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Miss Virginia Lyne
Group 1 GCH Boanne’s Thunderation Afghan Hound
Group 2 GCH Meisterhaus Happy Hour At Signet Basenji
Group 3 GCH Hundeleben Queen’s Armada Longhaired Dachshund
Group 4 CH ChePaul’s Bouton De Rose Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen



Working Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Steven Gladstone
Group 1 GCH Kenro’s Witching Hour Giant Schnauzer
Group 2 GCH Rivergroves Chateau De Castelnau Great Pyrenees
Group 3 GCH Newcastle’s Blame It On The Sun Bullmastiff
Group 4 GCH Nagyalma Unforgettable Too Komondor



Terrier Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Michael Dougherty
Group 1 GCH Afterall Painting The Sky Wire Fox Terrier
Group 2 GCH Goldsand’s Columbus Russell Terrier
Group 3 GCH Meadowlake Pants On Fire Border Terrier
Group 4 CH Hi-KelTerrydale Fortune In My Eyes Lakeland Terrier



Toy Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Arlene Benko
Group 1 GCH Norlangos Nonpareil Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Group 2 GCH Qbin’s Strictly Confidential At Enginuity Havanese
Group 3 CH Teabear’s Skylark Chinese Crested
Group 4 CH Moa's Just A Little Squirt At Edelweiss Brussels Griffon



Nonsporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Javier Ramirez
Group 1 GCH Litilann’s Photo Finish Standard Poodle
Group 2 GCH Bret D N Engine Co To The Rescue Dalmatian
Group 3 GCH KR Emperor Pyrus Bulldogs
Group 4 GCH Gunther’s Gussied Up Edna Boston Terrier



Herding Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Manuel Queijeiro
Group 1 GCH La Brise Sun Bear Pyrenean Shepherd
Group 2 GCH Stonepillar’s Steel Blu Bouvier des Flandres
Group 3 CH Nizhoni’s Me First CA Belgian Tervuren
Group 4 GCH Lightning Strike El Xargall Briard