web analytics
Login
Subscribe

Fort Steuben KA

Date 10/05/2013
Show Location Aliquippa PA
Best In Show Judge Mr. Douglas Johnson
Best In Show CH Kontoki’s Isaiah Little Prayer For You
Breed Siberian Husky
Reserve Best In Show GCH Doc N Camelot’s Heaven Can Wait
Breed Weimaraner


Sporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. James (Jim) Martin
Group 1 GCH Doc N Camelot’s Heaven Can Wait Weimaraner
Group 2 GCH Nonnies No Doubt English Cocker Spaniel
Group 3 CH Frakarui’s Kool As Kiefer Labrador Retriever
Group 4 GCH Trinity’s Tucked Under His Wing ASCOB Cocker Spaniel



Hound Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Dr. Ronald Spritzer
Group 1 GCH Stonybrook’s Phinito Longhaired Dachshund
Group 2 CH Jazzman Southern Pacific Big Boy Black And Tan Coonhound
Group 3 GCH Boanne’s Thunderation Afghan Hound
Group 4 GCH Kankan Stepowy Goniec Borzoi



Working Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Paul Willhauck
Group 1 CH Kontoki’s Isaiah Little Prayer For You Siberian Husky
Group 2 CH Cypress Bay’s Big Sur Newfoundland
Group 3 GCH Draco Greets Dassin With Fourbears Boxer
Group 4 CH Asgard Rose Garden Standard Schnauzer



Terrier Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. David Kirkland
Group 1 GCH Lamz Heads I Win Tails You Lose Ca Bedlington Terrier
Group 2 CH Apprentice Heroine at Bobkat Colored Bull Terrier
Group 3 GCH Global Mighty White at Kilacabar White Bull Terrier
Group 4 Rose’s Cricket’s Wild Child Scottish Terrier



Toy Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. James Frederiksen
Group 1 GCH Bayard Wendy Long Coat Chihuahua
Group 2 CH Hillwood Mr. Kibbles Toy Poodle
Group 3 GCH South Fork’s Sweet Harmony Smooth Coat Chihuahua
Group 4 GCH Brevette Kid Incredible Papillon



Nonsporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. David Kirkland
Group 1 CH Litilann’s Showdown Standard Poodle
Group 2 GCH Are-Jay’s Harlem Renaissance Chow Chow
Group 3 Carmichael Amerillobymorningpl Chinese Shar-Pei
Group 4 CH Kildare Dances With Chipmunks Tibetan Terrier



Herding Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Wendy Willhauck
Group 1 GCH Deja Vu Mia Chain of Fools Briard
Group 2 CH Eclipse De La Petite Ferme De Wihr Pyrenean Shepherd
Group 3 GCH Double R’s Alberta Clipper CGC Australian Shepherd
Group 4 CH Dragonpatch Thunderstruck Cardigan Welsh Corgi