web analytics
Login
Subscribe

Suwannee Valley KC Of Florida

Date 10/05/2013
Show Location Lake City FL
Best In Show Judge Mrs. June Penta
Best In Show GCH Marlex Classic Red Glare
Breed Miniature Pinscher
Reserve Best In Show CH Karadale Clarion Born This Way
Breed Miniature Poodle


Sporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Cecilia Martinez
Group 1 GCH Silhouette’s All Revved Up Weimaraner
Group 2 Sorelli’s Quiet Riot Labrador Retriever
Group 3 CH BLT Into The Wild ASCOB Cocker Spaniel
Group 4 CH Chiffon Revolution Clumber Spaniel



Hound Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Ms. Sharon Sakson
Group 1 CH Bo-Bett’s Quick Pick Whippet
Group 2 GCH Sylvan Silver Springbok Borzoi
Group 3 Second Winds Mosaic Treeing Walker Coonhound
Group 4 GCH Passport Boy You’re One of My Kind SS Smooth Dachshund



Working Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Ralph (Sonny) Ambrosio
Group 1 GCH Mileka’s Belle Starr Siberian Husky
Group 2 GCH Alpha’s Magic Man CGC Doberman Pinscher
Group 3 GCH Big Beach’s You’re The One For Me Rottweiler
Group 4 GCH Elkhart’s Open Your Heart Standard Schnauzer



Terrier Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Cecilia Martinez
Group 1 GCH Lonsdale Sir Joseph Porter Dandie Dinmont Terrier
Group 2 CH Symphonie’s Fleur De Lys Kerry Blue Terrier
Group 3 CH Bellwether It’s Hard To Be Me at Coldstream Border Terrier
Group 4 Scotch Broom Loch Ness Lady Cairn Terrier



Toy Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Cecilia Martinez
Group 1 GCH Marlex Classic Red Glare Miniature Pinscher
Group 2 GCH Donavin’s Caramel Macchiato Italian Greyhound
Group 3 GCH Shroki Walakii Time To Play Shih Tzu
Group 4 GCH Harbor’s Sky-Blue Pink Havanese



Nonsporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Peggy Hauck
Group 1 CH Karadale Clarion Born This Way Miniature Poodle
Group 2 CH Danicrest Bullet’s Brunello’s Rare Essence Boston Terrier
Group 3 GCH Wexford Namtrah Second Hand News Tibetan Spaniel
Group 4 CH Trumpet’s Play me Gezang Keeshond



Herding Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Ralph (Sonny) Ambrosio
Group 1 GCH Riverside Get Over It Pembroke Welsh Corgi
Group 2 CH Majestique Hugs & Kisses of Mystic Oaks Briard
Group 3 CH Classical’s Magical meemie Bearded Collie
Group 4 Hourcadet De Terra-Blue Pyrenean Shepherd