web analytics
Login
Subscribe

Stone City KC

Date 10/05/2013
Show Location Morris Illinois
Best In Show Judge Mr. James Ham
Best In Show GCH Woodstock’s Belle Starr
Breed Australian Shepherd
Reserve Best In Show GCH Scylla’s Small Kraft Re-lit
Breed Maltese


Sporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Lisa Warren
Group 1 GCH Ocodee DSD With A Vengance English Springer Spaniel
Group 2 GCH Rolyart’s Tale-Gator Welsh Springer Spaniel
Group 3 GCH Lucky Morn Firecracker Irish Setter
Group 4 Sandbar’s Oh So Naughty Chesapeake Bay Retriever



Hound Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Tim Catterson
Group 1 GCH Hundeleben Queen’s Armada Longhaired Dachshund
Group 2 GCH Quiet Creek’s Double Or Nothing For Heather Bloodhound
Group 3 CH Tajamani Kwetu’s Rust Too Rhodesian Ridgeback
Group 4 GCH Kamada New York Minute Whippet



Working Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Brian Meyer
Group 1 Snocamp’s Jack Frost Alaskan Malamute
Group 2 GCH Millenniums Moonshine Mastiff
Group 3 GCH Kamterra’s Legato Doberman Pinscher
Group 4 GCH Hemlock’s Jack Of Hearts Rottweiler



Terrier Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Cindy Meyer
Group 1 CH Pendragon Muffet McGraw Kerry Blue Terrier
Group 2 GCH Aragon’s Ruffin It At Honeytree Colored Bull Terrier
Group 3 CH Kaylynn’s Stroll In The Park Bedlington Terrier
Group 4 CH Lake Effects Spanx Is My Friend Russell Terrier



Toy Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Johnny Shoemaker
Group 1 GCH Scylla’s Small Kraft Re-lit Maltese
Group 2 GCH De Javu I Want To Talk About Me Chinese Crested
Group 3 GCH Wingssong Here We Go Again Papillon
Group 4 GCH Moonstruck’s In The Pocket Pug



Nonsporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Johnny Shoemaker
Group 1 GCH Glenleigh Gang’s N Roses Bichon Frise
Group 2 GCH Hope-Full Hugs Kist By Northwind Lhasa Apso
Group 3 GCH Gunther’s Gussied Up Edna Boston Terrier
Group 4 CH Fullibus Aquia Xoloitzcuintli



Herding Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Sharon Redmer
Group 1 GCH Woodstock’s Belle Starr Australian Shepherd
Group 2 GCH Matilde Of Anduin Belgian Tervuren
Group 3 CH Classical Let’s Be Frank Bearded Collie
Group 4 CH Abbotsford Lochiel Shetland Sheepdog