web analytics
Login
Subscribe

Augusta KC

Date 10/05/2013
Show Location North Augusta SC
Best In Show Judge Ms. Elizabeth Muthard
Best In Show GCH Claircreek Impression De Matisse
Breed Portuguese Water Dog
Reserve Best In Show GCH Alexanders Gold Rush Xcetera
Breed


Sporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Ms. Elizabeth Muthard
Group 1 GCH Cerise Dixieland Duchess English Springer Spaniel
Group 2 GCH Foxwoods Dublin Diva English Cocker Spaniel
Group 3 CH Bib ‘N’ Tux Born This Way Black Cocker Spaniel
Group 4 GCH Brookewood’s Just Too Hot CDX MX MXB MXJ MJB XF Brittany



Hound Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Charles Olvis
Group 1 GCH Alexanders Gold Rush Xcetera Treeing Walker Coonhound
Group 2 GCH DC Ableaim Que The Music Whippet
Group 3 CH Raquel Welch Of Malabo APD Rhodesian Ridgeback
Group 4 Chase Farms Angus Night Stalker Scottish Deerhound



Working Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Jon Cole
Group 1 GCH Claircreek Impression De Matisse Portuguese Water Dog
Group 2 GCH Hi-Tech The King Of Sherry Shoot JP Boxer
Group 3 GCH Ecko Ridge’s Big Easy Fast And Furious Rottweiler
Group 4 GCH Tiburon Ariel Bella Dona Doberman Pinscher



Terrier Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Jon Cole
Group 1 GCH Temora Ri Diercc Australian Terrier
Group 2 CH Falling Branch The Patriot Russell Terrier
Group 3 CH Cicero’s Clash Of The Titans American Staffordshire Terrier
Group 4 GCH Kilkenny’s Sullivan Of Castlerock Glen Of Imaal Terrier



Toy Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Ms. Elizabeth Muthard
Group 1 GCH Caper’s Sirius Endeavor Pug
Group 2 CH Krissy’s Savvy Jasper Shih Tzu
Group 3 GCH Paradise Dressed 2 Impress Yorkshire Terrier
Group 4 GCH Pem We-Syng Perfect Pitch At Sirius Japanese Chin



Nonsporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Charles Olvis
Group 1 GCH Kan Sing’s Tenzin Tibetan Spaniel
Group 2 Sundance & Lucidas Go Big Or Go Home French Bulldog
Group 3 GCH Trumpet’s It’s Good To Be King Keeshond
Group 4 GCH Planett’s Star Reporter Dalmatian



Herding Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Charles Olvis
Group 1 GCH Cordmaker Topsy Turvey Puli
Group 2 CH Aussbern Premier Ticket Of Myshara Australian Shepherd
Group 3 GCH Borderton Lou Easy An I A Border Collie
Group 4 Lanward Nancy-Carrousel’s Walt Old English Sheepdog