web analytics
Login
Subscribe

Fulton County Ohio KC

Date 10/05/2013
Show Location Wauseon OH
Best In Show Judge Mr. Houston Clark
Best In Show GCH Yakee Easiliy Persuaded
Breed
Reserve Best In Show GCH Skansen’s Holy Knight
Breed Giant Schnauzer


Sporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Loraine Boutwell
Group 1 GCH Summits Emery Its In The Bag Golden Retriever
Group 2 GCH Stargazr’N Wingfield Time Will Tell English Setter
Group 3 GCH Markann-N-KK’S It Is All About Me German Shorthaired Pointer
Group 4 CH Cerise Starlight Express English Springer Spaniel



Hound Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Houston (Toddie) Clark
Group 1 GCH Aberdeen’s Under The Influence Otterhound
Group 2 GCH Kiarry’s Foolish Pride American Foxhound
Group 3 CH Wynsyr The Wingman T’Zion Afghan Hound
Group 4 GCH Gemdach Don’t Blame Me Longhaired Dachshund



Working Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Ms. Mary Anne Brocious
Group 1 GCH Skansen’s Holy Knight Giant Schnauzer
Group 2 GCH Timoniere Zolee Cane Corso
Group 3 CH Caledonia’s Brazenhead Big Easy Mastiff
Group 4 CH Snowmist’s Quicksilver Speigas Siberian Husky



Terrier Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Loraine Boutwell
Group 1 CH Nouveau’s Gladiator Smooth Fox Terrier
Group 2 GCH Riverside Stay Connected Border Terrier
Group 3 CH White River TKO Let’s Get It On Parson Russell Terrier
Group 4 CH Rightly So Smart Syndicate Norfolk Terrier



Toy Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Houston (Toddie) Clark
Group 1 GCH Yakee Easily Persuaded Pekingese
Group 2 CH Warpug Black And Blue Reme Pug
Group 3 GCH Koridawns In Your Wildest Dreams Chinese Crested
Group 4 GCH Mini Cooper (Lamuno) Long Coat Chihuahua



Nonsporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Houston (Toddie) Clark
Group 1 GCH Shine’s Deck The Halls Chinese Shar-Pei
Group 2 CH Rivendel’s Barefoot Bandit Schipperke
Group 3 CH Charmar Fair Hill’s Vision Quest Chow Chow
Group 4 GCH Katbird’s All In The Family Boston Terrier



Herding Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Ms. Mary Anne Brocious
Group 1 GCH Stonepillar’s Steel Blu Bouviers des Flandres
Group 2 GCH La Brise Sun Bear Pyrenean Shepherd
Group 3 Thornapple Sky Jewel Australian Shepherd
Group 4 GCH Trelynn’s Something About Amy Shetland Sheepdog