web analytics
Login
Subscribe

Chaparral KC (2)

Date 10/05/2013
Show Location Alamogordo NM
Best In Show Judge Mr. George Boulton
Best In Show GCH Clussexx Collaboration With Traddles
Breed Clumber Spaniel
Reserve Best In Show GCH Newcomb’s Pandamonium @ Beda
Breed Bulldog


Sporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Lewis Bayne
Group 1 GCH Clussexx Collaboration With Traddles Clumber Spaniel
Group 2 CH Shiloah’s Harvard Girl One Smart Spicy Cookie Chesapeake Bay Retriever
Group 3 Aristes’ Still Crazy After All These Years Labrador Retriever
Group 4 CH Rugerheim-Ehrenvogel Merlot German Shorthaired Pointer



Hound Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Roger Hartinger
Group 1 GCH Uwanja’s Raatum CGC JC Rhodesian Ridgeback
Group 2 GCH Ahmahr Nahrs Halleujah Makes A Joyful Noise Basenji
Group 3 GCH Cottonwood Versace At Coreymore Whippet
Group 4 GCH Tievoli Rumors Oh Hail Yeah Wirehaired Dachshund



Working Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Robert Caswell, Jr.
Group 1 CH Naples TLBRK Dana Sanroque Cause And Effect Great Dane
Group 2 GCH Alpenspirit It’s Our Game Bernese Mountain Dog
Group 3 GCH Shamrock’s Kiss Me I’m Irish Of Poli Siberian Husky
Group 4 CH Carpe Diem’s Amadeus Anatolian Shepherd Dog



Terrier Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Paula Hartinger
Group 1 GCH Dytona VIP Miniature Bull Terrier
Group 2 GCH Oasis Razzmatazz Standard Manchester Terrier
Group 3 Lande’s Chairman Of The Board Esq. Miniature Schnauzer
Group 4 CH Huntwood’s Willin’ And Able Of Tobylinn Airedale Terrier



Toy Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Judy Webb
Group 1 GCH Winsome-Nirvana-Blaque Triple Play Pug
Group 2 GCH Victory Spencer Japanese Chin
Group 3 GCH Smash JP Winning Ribbon Toy Poodle
Group 4 GCH Shorepointe’s Buddy Dazzler Smooth Coat Chihuahua



Nonsporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Roger Hartinger
Group 1 GCH Newcomb’s Pandamonium @ Beda Bulldog
Group 2 GCH Sandstorm X’s In Texas AX AXJ Miniature Poodle
Group 3 CH Bayou Ridge Hilsman’s Coco Bean At Homewood French Bulldog
Group 4 GCH Mickywins Mainio Skandia Finnish Spitz



Herding Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Paula Hartinger
Group 1 GCH Delux Jumpin’ Jack Flash Bouviers des Flandres
Group 2 CH Bugaboo’s Picture Perfect Old English Sheepdog
Group 3 CH Montrose Fire On The Runway Australian Shepherd
Group 4 GCH Stonebrook’s Divine Design Polish Lowland Sheepdog