web analytics
Login
Subscribe

Devon Dog Show Association

Date 10/05/2013
Show Location Ludwigs Corner PA
Best In Show Judge Mr. Clay Coady
Best In Show GCH Shaireab’s Bayleigh Maid Of Honor
Breed Welsh Terrier
Reserve Best In Show GCH Whistlestop’s Riley On Fire
Breed Irish Water Spaniel


Sporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Ms. Carol Brown
Group 1 GCH Whistlestop’s Riley On Fire Irish Water Spaniel
Group 2 GCH Honeygait Wilsonlake Skyy English Setter
Group 3 GCH Chesterhope Miss D’Arcy Pointer
Group 4 GCH Cerise Sentinel English Springer Spaniel



Hound Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. William Russell
Group 1 GCH Tells Matrix Reloaded Afghan Hound
Group 2 GCH Kiarry’s Pandora’s Box American Foxhound
Group 3 GCH Aurora’s The Song And Dance Man Saluki
Group 4 GCH Celestial CJ’s All’s Well That Ends Well Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen



Working Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Ms. Joyce Vanek
Group 1 GCH Kenro’s Witching Hour Giant Schnauzer
Group 2 GCH Avatars Smooth Criminal Bernese Mountain Dog
Group 3 GCH Snowmist’s Q Wicca’s Avalanche Siberian Husky
Group 4 GCH Blackhawk Finnegan’s Wake Standard Schnauzer



Terrier Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. William Devilleneuve
Group 1 GCH Shaireab’s Bayleigh Maid Of Honor Welsh Terrier
Group 2 CH Cragsmoor Good Time Charlie Skye Terrier
Group 3 GCH Crispy Legacy Wire Fox Terrier
Group 4 CH McVan’s To Russia With Love Scottish Terrier



Toy Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Carole Beattie
Group 1 GCH Wildfire On The Record Papillon
Group 2 GCH Oeste’s Flirt’n With An Outlaw Havanese
Group 3 GCH Grantilley Galaxy Moon Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Group 4 Neddies Amazing Amy Chinese Crested



Nonsporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Joan Scott
Group 1 GCH Luminary Black Velvet Bejeweled With Pearls Standard Poodle
Group 2 GCH Très Beau Going My Way Bichon Frise
Group 3 CH Bellefleet’s Living In The Fast Lane Miniature Poodle
Group 4 GCH Lebull’s El Morocco At Lecirque French Bulldog



Herding Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Ms. Minna-liisa Koltes
Group 1 GCH Grandgables The Frat Boy Shetland Sheepdog
Group 2 GCH Majestic Avatar Storm Warning PT Border Collie
Group 3 GCH Tuscarora’s Special K Of Torbay Australian Shepherd
Group 4 GCH Devinwood A Perfect Stranger Rough Collie