web analytics
Login
Subscribe

Beaver County KC (2)

Date 10/06/2013
Show Location Aliquippa PA
Best In Show Judge Mrs. Wendy G. Willhauck
Best In Show CH Kontoki's Isaiah Little Prayer For You
Breed Siberian Husky
Reserve Best In Show CH Hillwood Dassin Too Darn Hot
Breed Standard Poodle


Sporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Dr. Ronald I. Spritzer
Group 1 GCH Fireside's Rio Grande JH Wirehaired Pointing Griffon
Group 2 GCH Doc N' Camelot s Heaven Can Wait Weimaraner
Group 3 GCH Pikkinokka's Lightning Bug Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
Group 4 GCH Nonnies No Doubt English Cocker Spaniel



Hound Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Douglas A. Johnson
Group 1 Are-Jay s Peace In The Valley Basset Hound
Group 2 CH Jazzman Southern Pacific Big Boy Black and Tan Coonhound
Group 3 CH Arghandab Sacred Dance At Cebar JC Greyhound
Group 4 GCH Glade Mill Sing'n Merry Music Blues Beagle - 15



Working Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Dr. Ronald I. Spritzer
Group 1 CH Kontoki's Isaiah Little Prayer For You Siberian Husky
Group 2 GCH Little Mtn's 1 Shot Deal From Windy Knob Bernese Mountain Dog
Group 3 CH Cypress Bay's Big Sur Newfoundland
Group 4 GCH Draco Greets Dassin With Fourbears Boxer



Terrier Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. James E. Frederiksen
Group 1 GCH LAMZ Heads I Win Tails You Lose CA Bedlington Terrier
Group 2 GCH Global Mighty White At Kilacabar White Bull Terrier
Group 3 CH Apprentice Heroine At Bobkat Colored Bull Terrier
Group 4 GCH High Mtn Warfox Thundersnow Smooth Fox Terrier



Toy Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. David J. Kirkland
Group 1 GCH Bayard Wendy Long Coat Chihuahua
Group 2 GCH South Fork's Sweet Harmony Smooth Coat Chihuahua
Group 3 GCH Brevette Kid Incredible Papillon
Group 4 GCH Zhen's Three Ring Circus Chinese Crested



Nonsporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. James E. Frederiksen
Group 1 CH Hillwood Dassin Too Darn Hot Standard Poodle
Group 2 GCH Morningstar Jack Sparrow Black Pearl Shiba Inu
Group 3 GCH Are-Jay's Harlem Renaissance Chow Chow
Group 4 CH Thistledown Nikolas Keeshond



Herding Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Paul F. Willhauck
Group 1 Seneca Imp-Cen's Based On A True Story German Shepherd Dog
Group 2 CH Eclipse De La Petite Ferme De Wihr Pyrenean Shepherd
Group 3 CH Dragonpatch Thunderstruck Cardigan Welsh Corgi
Group 4 GCH Double R's Alberta Clipper CGC Australian Shepherd