web analytics
Login
Subscribe

Fulton County Ohio KC (2)

Date 10/06/2013
Show Location Wauseon OH
Best In Show Judge Mrs. Houston (Toddie) Clark
Best In Show GCH Yakee Easily Persuaded
Breed Pekingese
Reserve Best In Show GCH Aberdeen’s Under The Influence
Breed Otterhound


Sporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Houston Clark
Group 1 GCH Stargaz’N Wingfield Time Will Tell English Setter
Group 2 GCH Summits Emery Its In the Bag Golden Retriever
Group 3 GCH Seven Hills Custom Tailored For Sonnenschein German Shorthaired Pointer
Group 4 GCH Bertschire’s Triple Play BN RE OA NAJ NJP CA Flat-Coated Retriever



Hound Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Loraine Boutwell
Group 1 GCH Aberdeen’s Under The Influence Otterhound
Group 2 GCH Gemdach Don’t Blame Me Longhaired Dachshund
Group 3 GCH Kahl Me Foxglen’s One Cool Dude Bassett Hound
Group 4 GCH Till’s Summer Sunshine At Mesa JB Beagle - 15



Working Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Ms. Diane Anderson
Group 1 CH Snowmist’s Quicksilver Speigas Siberian Husky
Group 2 GCH Skansen’s Holy Knight Giant Schnauzer
Group 3 CH Kimmit’s Rockstar Mastiff
Group 4 GCH Michaeldane JB Mega Bucks Great Dane



Terrier Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Houston Clark
Group 1 GCH Elmdale’s Steele Wire Fox Terrier
Group 2 GCH Riverside Play By Play Border Terrier
Group 3 CH Rightly So Smart Syndicate Norfolk Terrier
Group 4 CH White River TKO Let’s Get It On Parson Russell Terrier



Toy Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Loraine Boutwell
Group 1 GCH Yakee Easily Persuaded Pekingese
Group 2 CH Warpug Black And Blue Reme Pug
Group 3 GCH Qbin’s Strictly Confidential At Enginuity Havanese
Group 4 Huntwood’s I Feel Pretty At Karma Brussels Griffon



Nonsporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Loraine Boutwell
Group 1 GCH Hope-Fulls Hugs Kist By Northwind Lhasa Apso
Group 2 GCH Shine’s Deck The Halls Chinese Shar-Pei
Group 3 CH Charmar Fair Hill’s Vision Quest Chow Chow
Group 4 GCH Sprookje Lunar Appelation Keeshond



Herding Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Houston Clark
Group 1 GCH Stonepillar’s Steel Blu Bouviers des Flandres
Group 2 CH Windkist Shanarock I’m Unstoppable At C And J. Smooth Collie
Group 3 GCH La Brise Sun Bear Pyrenean Shepherd
Group 4 CH Beaguile’s Suit Up Cardigan Welsh Corgi