web analytics
Login
Subscribe

Suwannee Valley KC of Florida (2)

Date 10/06/2013
Show Location Lake City Florida
Best In Show Judge Mr. Ralph (Sonny) Ambrosio
Best In Show GCH Marlex Classic Red Glare
Breed Miniature Pinscher
Reserve Best In Show GCH Riverside Get Over It
Breed Pembroke Welsh Corgi


Sporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Dr. Gerard Penta
Group 1 GCH Silhouette’s All Revved Up Weimaraner
Group 2 GCH Destiny As Good As It Gets CDX JH Flat-Coated Retriever
Group 3 GCH Chesacola Hardwood Baltimore Raven CGC Chesapeake Bay Retriever
Group 4 Cornerstone’s Daniel CD R JH Labrador Retriever



Hound Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. June Penta
Group 1 GCH Bo-Bett’s Quick Pick Whippet
Group 2 GCH Sylvan Silver Springbok Borzoi
Group 3 GCH Passport Boy You’re One Of My Kind SS Smooth Dachshund
Group 4 CH Encore’s Rerun Of Roirdan Beagle - 13



Working Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Dr. Gerard Penta
Group 1 GCH White Magic’s Seasoned Traveler Samoyed
Group 2 GCH Alpha’s Magic Man Doberman Pinscher
Group 3 GCH Mileka’s Belle Starr Siberian Husky
Group 4 GCH Avatar Summer Storm Chaser RN Rottweiler



Terrier Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Dr. Gerard Penta
Group 1 GCH Lonsdale Sir Joseph Porter Dandie Dinmont Terrier
Group 2 CH Bellwether It’s Hard To Be Me At Coldstream Border Terrier
Group 3 CH Symphonie’s Fleur De Lys Kerry Blue Terrier
Group 4 CH Tortez’s Shadow Cloud Staffordshire Bull Terrier



Toy Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Peggy Hauck
Group 1 GCH Marlex Classic Red Glare Miniature Pinscher
Group 2 GCH Harbor’s Sky-Blue Pink Havanese
Group 3 CH Ji Jo’s Mystic Problem Child Chinese Crested
Group 4 GCH Lamplighter’s Tattle Tail Silky Terrier



Nonsporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Ms. Cecilia Martinez
Group 1 CH Danicrest Bullet’s Brunello’s Rare Essence Boston Terrier
Group 2 CH Karadale Clarion Born This Way Miniature Poodle
Group 3 CH Trumpet’s Play Me Gezang Keeshond
Group 4 CH Blancho’s Tonateuh Xoloitzcuintli



Herding Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. June Penta
Group 1 GCH Riverside Get Over It Pembroke Welsh Corgi
Group 2 CH Sunwren Pennycaerau Playngames Australian Shepherd
Group 3 CH Classical’s Magical Meemie Bearded Collie
Group 4 CH Majestique’s Hugs & Kisses Of Mystic Oaks Briard