web analytics
Login
Subscribe

Mesilla Valley KC

Date 10/06/2013
Show Location Alamogordo NM
Best In Show Judge Mrs. Gloria Kerr
Best In Show GCH Downhome Hitech Innovator
Breed Harrier
Reserve Best In Show GCH Bugaboo’s Picture Perfect
Breed


Sporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Paula Hartinger
Group 1 CH Rugerheim-Ehrenvogel German Shorthaired Pointer
Group 2 CH Shiloah’s Harvard Girl One Smart Spicy Cookie Chesapeake Bay Retriever
Group 3 GCH Amberlove The One That I Wanted For Hotchkiss Gordon Setter
Group 4 GCH Hollywick’s Aristes’ Maximum Impact Labrador Retriever



Hound Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. George Boulton
Group 1 GCH Downhome Hitech Innovator Harrier
Group 2 GCH Cottonwood Versace At Coreymore Whippet
Group 3 GCH Flessner’s International Sace Station At H Bloodhound
Group 4 GCH Loco Motion’s Dancing Queen Ibizan Hound



Working Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Paula Hartinger
Group 1 CH Naples TLBRK Dana Sanroque Cause And Effect Great Dane
Group 2 GCH Alpenspirit It’s Our Game Bernese Mountain Dog
Group 3 GCH Aristes Paint It Black Black Russian Terrier
Group 4 Mystical Cape Isabel Portuguese Water Dog



Terrier Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Dr. David Harris
Group 1 GCH Dytona VIP Miniature Bull Terrier
Group 2 Huntwood’s Willin’ And Able Of Tobylinn Airedale Terrier
Group 3 GCH Chavez Peaceful Easy Feeling Of Canyon American Staffordshire Terrier
Group 4 CH Derrydown Double Indennity Dandie Dinmont Terrier



Toy Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Kenneth Berg
Group 1 GCH Tamarin Tarheel Affenpinscher
Group 2 GCH Victory Spencer Japanese Chin
Group 3 CH Wind Dancer Jenstar Backstage Pass Silky Terrier
Group 4 GCH Smash JP Winning Ribbon Toy Poodle



Nonsporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Eva Berg
Group 1 GCH Dreamland’s Wanna Be A Billionaire Chow Chow
Group 2 GCH Newcomb’s Pandamonium @ Beda Bulldog
Group 3 Chitawee Fastest Girl N Town At Blazenstar French Bulldog
Group 4 Shae’s Son Of Greatness Xoloitzcuintli



Herding Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Roger Hartinger
Group 1 CH Bugaboo’s Picture Perfect Old English Sheepdog
Group 2 GCH Delux Jumpin’ Jack Flash Bouvier des Flandres
Group 3 GCH Zephyre Wizard Of Odds HSAS Belgian Tervuren
Group 4 CH Scott Ragtyme You Are The Music In Me Bearded Collie