web analytics
Login
Subscribe

Augusta KC (2)

Date 10/06/2013
Show Location North Augusta SC
Best In Show Judge Mr. Jon Cole
Best In Show GCH Claircreek Impression De Matisse
Breed Portuguese Water Dog
Reserve Best In Show GCH Leoralee’s Baywatch MW
Breed Wirehaired Dachshund


Sporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Charles Olvis
Group 1 GCH Foxwoods Dublin Diva English Cocker Spaniel
Group 2 GCH Cerise Dixieland Duchess English Springer Spaniel
Group 3 GCH Brookewood’s Just Hot Hot CDX MX MXB MXJ MJB XF Brittany
Group 4 CH Bib N Tux Born This Way Black Cocker Spaniel



Hound Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Ms. Elizabeth Muthard
Group 1 GCH Leoralee’s Baywatch MW Wirehaired Dachshund
Group 2 CH Rubicon’s Concealed Identity Greyhound
Group 3 CH Raquel Welch Of Malabo APD Rhodesian Ridgeback
Group 4 GCH Sweetgrass Johann Tipper Longhaired Dachshund



Working Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Charles Olvis
Group 1 GCH Claircreek Impression De Matisse Portuguese Water Dog
Group 2 GCH Tiburon Ariel Bella Dona Doberman Pinscher
Group 3 GCH Hi-Tech The King Of Sherry Shoot JP Boxer
Group 4 GCH Starrdogs Kingston Horton Bullmastiff



Terrier Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Ann Hearn
Group 1 GCH Temora Ri Diercc Australian Terrier
Group 2 GCH Kilkenny’s Sullivan Of Castlerock Glen Of Imaal Terrier
Group 3 CH Cicero’s Clash Of The Titans American Staffordshire Terrier
Group 4 CH Falling Branch The Patriot Russell Terrier



Toy Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Ann Hearn
Group 1 GCh. Caper’s Sirius Endeavor Pug
Group 2 Ch. Krissy’s Savvy Jasper Shih Tzu
Group 3 GCh. Gingery’s Sweet Tea Chinese Crested
Group 4 GCh. Burmack’s Highlander at Chesterfield Toy Manchester Terrier



Nonsporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Ms. Elizabeth Muthard
Group 1 GCH Kan Sing’s Tenzin Tibetan Terrier
Group 2 GCH Planett’s Star Reporter Dalmatian
Group 3 GCH Trumpet’s It’s Good To Be King Keeshond
Group 4 CH Tara Oaks Lil Miss India Boston Terrier



Herding Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Jon Cole
Group 1 GCH Cordmaker Topsy Turvey Puli
Group 2 CH Karizma’s Ike Of Edale German Shepherd Dog
Group 3 GCH Borderton Lou Easy An I A Border Collie
Group 4 CH Aussbern Premier Ticket Of Myshara Australian Shepherd