web analytics
Login
Subscribe

Donner Trail KC

Date 10/06/2013
Show Location Roseville CA
Best In Show Judge Mrs. Faye Strauss
Best In Show CH Absolutely Talk Of The Town
Breed Smooth Fox Terrier
Reserve Best In Show GCH Paray’s Preferential
Breed


Sporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Mareth Kipp
Group 1 CH Segre’s Brown Derby RA BN OA OAJ English Springer Spaniel
Group 2 GCH Sagebrush’s Simply Irresistible English Setter
Group 3 GCH Feathurquest Moonlight Sonata Flat-Coated Retriever
Group 4 GCH Simpatico Equal Justice Weimaraner



Hound Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Ms. Nikki Riggsbee
Group 1 GCH Windbourne HD Ranch King Of The Road Black And Tan Coonhound
Group 2 GCH Jamora Mystic Topaz JC Saluki
Group 3 GCH Starline’s Oxford Victim Of Love Whippet
Group 4 GCH Quiet Creek’s Kiss And Tell Bloodhound



Working Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Ms. Nikki Riggsbee
Group 1 GCH Topaz Bad Action Siberian Husky
Group 2 GCH Avatars Let’s Try It Again Bernese Mountain Dog
Group 3 GCH Chancellor Flirt’s High Flyin’ Gladiator Rottweiler
Group 4 GCH Tiburon Arsenal Doberman Pinscher



Terrier Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Robert Widden
Group 1 CH Absolutely Talk Of The Town Smooth Fox Terrier
Group 2 GCH Anamcara Aidan’s Angel Irish Terrier
Group 3 Kallehan’s Too Hot To Handle Kerry Blue Terrier
Group 4 CH Arroyo’s Jingle All The Way Norfolk Terrier



Toy Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Kent Delaney
Group 1 GCH Vily’s Apolo Ohno Affenpinscher
Group 2 GCH Hullablu’s Hellzabob Silky Terrier
Group 3 Sharbelle Michelle My Belle Toy Poodle
Group 4 CH Danaho’s Golden Notebook English Toy Spaniel



Nonsporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Andrew (Gene) Mills
Group 1 GCH Brighton Lakeridge Encore Standard Poodle
Group 2 CH Paray’s Power & Privilege Bichon Frise
Group 3 GCH Kastle’s Go Speed Racer Dalmatian
Group 4 CH Rufins Monarchs Love Bytes Lhasa Apso



Herding Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Janice Leonard
Group 1 GCH Paray’s Preferential Shetland Sheepdog
Group 2 CH Take Aim’s Playing For Gryffindor Bouvier des Flandres
Group 3 GCH Pleasant Hill Magnum Of Samara Canaan Dog
Group 4 GCH Littleflock The Peacemaker Australian Cattle Dog