web analytics
Login
Subscribe

Greater Naples DC

Date 10/10/2013
Show Location Arcadia FL
Best In Show Judge Dr. Eric Liebes
Best In Show GCH Aubrey’s Tails of Mystery CGC
Breed Cardigan Welsh Corgi
Reserve Best In Show GCH Marlex Classic Red Glare
Breed Miniature Pinscher


Sporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Kenneth Buxton
Group 1 CH Boca Gold’s Peking Duck Golden Retriever
Group 2 GCH Jala’s Misty Hill Coolwater Oak Chesapeake Bay Retriever
Group 3 GCH Unity’s Bzyfeet Laverne Defazio Weimaraner
Group 4 GCH Fieldstone Carousel Hell’s Kitchen English Cocker Spaniel



Hound Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Ms. Denny Mounce
Group 1 GCH Bessdach Electric Martini Smooth Dachshund
Group 2 CH Regimes Thriller of Elmo Afghan Hound
Group 3 CH Hunter’s Ridge Sure Shot by Kwetu Rhodesian Ridgeback
Group 4 GCH Karasar’s Remembrence Whippet



Working Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Miss Joan Luna
Group 1 GCH Derby’s Toast With Gusto Greater Swiss Mountain Dog
Group 2 GCH Kenro’s Witching Hour Giant Schnauzer
Group 3 GCH Longo Miller N Lore Diamond Lil Great Dane
Group 4 CH White Gold’s Heaven Sent Samoyed



Terrier Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Ms. Peggy Lloyd
Group 1 GCH Temora Ri Diercc Australian Terrier
Group 2 GCH Diablos Queen Sophie Anne American Staffordshire Terrier
Group 3 GCH Lonsdale Sir Joseph Porter Dandie Dinmont Terrier
Group 4 GCH Ainle Villanova Mouth of The South Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier



Toy Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Ms. Denny Mounce
Group 1 GCH Marlex Classic Red Glare Miniature Pinscher
Group 2 GCH Wildfire On The Record Papillon
Group 3 GCH Harbor’s Sky-Blue Pink Havanese
Group 4 GCH Rustic Lane Still Waters Run Deep Toy Manchester Terrier



Nonsporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Donna Buxton
Group 1 GCH Saks Winning Card Bichon Frise
Group 2 GCH Bret D Gabriel’s Lost Art CD BN RAE CGC Dalmatian
Group 3 CH Bandog Major League Homerun at TX Star French Bulldog
Group 4 CH Fairytale’s Knight In Shining Armour Bulldog



Herding Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Ms. Linda Robey
Group 1 GCH Aubrey’s Tails of Mystery CGC Cardigan Welsh Corgi
Group 2 GCH Jesstar Nirvana Shetland Sheepdog
Group 3 GCH Cordmaker Topsy Turvey Puli
Group 4 CH Classical’s Magical Time Bearded Collie