web analytics
Login
Subscribe

Mad River Valley KC (2)

Date 10/13/2013
Show Location Urbana OH
Best In Show Judge Mr. Raymond Filburn Jr.
Best In Show CH Scylla’s Small Kraft Re-Lit
Breed Maltese
Reserve Best In Show CH Broxden Waybroke Halstan Heritage
Breed Smooth Fox Terrier


Sporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Ms. Gloria Kerr
Group 1 GCH Aerden’s Pretty In Pink JH English Setter
Group 2 CH Highmark Already A Legend @ Kelston Golden Retriever
Group 3 CH Waystar’s Easy Goer Weimaraner
Group 4 GCh. Nexus Locksley Point of No Return Clumber Spaniel



Hound Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Sharon Krogh
Group 1 CH Peacock & Eagle Ridge Bright Future at Copper Sky RN Beagle - 15
Group 2 GCH Starlite’s Made of The Best Stuff On Earth JC RN BN Saluki
Group 3 CH Zareba’s After Midnight of Tji-Wara JC CGG Rhodesian Ridgeback
Group 4 CH Corcragael Frazer Nash Otterhound



Working Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Pamela Foulk
Group 1 CH Skansen’s Holy Knight Giant Schnauzer
Group 2 GCH Little Mtn’s 1 Shot Deal From Windy Knob Bernese Mountain Dog
Group 3 GCH Char Lors Bad Reputation Doberman Pinscher
Group 4 GCH Diamondt’s Sharp Dressed Man Siberian Husky



Terrier Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Keith Bates
Group 1 CH Broxden Waybroke Halstan Heritage Smooth Fox Terrier
Group 2 GCH Global Mighty White at Kilacabar White Bull Terrier
Group 3 Wards Creek’s Fashion Star Miniature Bull Terrier
Group 4 Tivoli Daydream Believer Scottish Terrier



Toy Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Sharon Krogh
Group 1 CH Scylla’s Small Kraft Re-Lit Maltese
Group 2 CH Bamboo High Sky II Long Coat Chihuahua
Group 3 GCH We-Syng Pem Royal Rover at Westview Japanese Chin
Group 4 GCh. Marlex N Marisol Bold Moves Miniature Pinscher



Nonsporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. David Krogh
Group 1 GCH Astra’s Stick To Your Guns Boston Terrier
Group 2 GCH C And D’s Why-Knot-The-Teddy-Bear French Bulldog
Group 3 GCH Foxfair Essex Keeshond
Group 4 GCH Empire’s Invictus Quincey Bulldog



Herding Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Ms. Louise Palarik
Group 1 GCH Lambluv’s Live The Dream Old English Sheepdog
Group 2 GCH Overland Break The Ice Rough Collie
Group 3 GCH Shorelands The Price Is Right Border Collie
Group 4 GCH La Brise Golden Bear BN RA Pyrenean Shepherd