web analytics
Login
Subscribe

Greater Venice Florida DC (2)

Date 10/13/2013
Show Location Arcadia FL
Best In Show Judge Mrs. Pat Mowbray-Morgan
Best In Show GCH Kenro’s Witching Hour
Breed Giant Schnauzer
Reserve Best In Show GCH Marlex Classic Red Glare
Breed Miniature Pinscher


Sporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Donna Buxton
Group 1 GCH Fieldstone Carousel Hell’s Kitchen English Cocker Spaniel
Group 2 CH Boca Gold’s Peking Duck Golden Retriever
Group 3 GCH Destiny As Good As It Gets CDX JH Flat-Coated Retriever
Group 4 GCH Ehrenvogel Say Cheese German Shorthaired Pointer



Hound Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Gloria Geringer
Group 1 GCH Appalachias Allamyrra Jajji Saluki
Group 2 GCH Bessdach Electric Martini Smooth Dachshund
Group 3 CH Encore’s Rerun of Roirdan Beagle - 13"
Group 4 GCH Karasar’s Remembrence Whippet



Working Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Dr. Robert Indeglia
Group 1 GCH Kenro’s Witching Hour Giant Schnauzer
Group 2 GCH Longo Miller N Lore Diamond Lil Great Dane
Group 3 GCH Kaja’s Ruby Red Fascal at Maximus Boxer
Group 4 GCH Starrdogs Midnight Rambler Bullmastiff



Terrier Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Gloria Geringer
Group 1 GCH Edbrios Russian Roulette Kerry Blue Terrier
Group 2 GCH Temora Ri Diercc Australian Terrier
Group 3 Teraz Runs on Dunkin’ Lakeland Terrier
Group 4 GCh. Ainle Villanova Mouth of The South Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier



Toy Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Ms. Betsy Dale
Group 1 GCH Marlex Classic Red Glare Miniature Pinscher
Group 2 GCH Wildfire On The Record Papillon
Group 3 GCH Kaylen’s Oh Really Toy Poodle
Group 4 GCH Lamplighter’s Tattle Tail Silky Terrier



Nonsporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Ms. Denny Mounce
Group 1 GCH Bret D Gabriel’s Lost Art CD BN RAE CGC Dalmatian
Group 2 GCH Justice’s Wild Knight Schipperke
Group 3 CH Fairytale’s Knight In Shining Armour Bulldog
Group 4 GCH Motif’s Hemingways Whiskey French Bulldog



Herding Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Kenneth Buxton
Group 1 GCH Aubrey’s Tails of Mystery CGC Cardigan Welsh Corgi
Group 2 GCH Cordmaker Topsy Turvey Puli
Group 3 CH Classical’s Magical Meemie Bearded Collie
Group 4 CH Sheranda’s Golden Pasha Smooth Collie