web analytics
Login
Subscribe

Albany KC (2)

Date 10/19/2013
Show Location West Springfield MA
Best In Show Judge Mr. James Covey
Best In Show GCH Yarrow Venerie Ticket To Ride
Breed Norfolk Terrier
Reserve Best In Show GCH Whistlestop’s Riley On Fire
Breed Irish Water Spaniel


Sporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Dana Cline
Group 1 GCH Whistlestop’s Riley On Fire Irish Water Spaniel
Group 2 GCH SandCape Pardon Me Boys Field Spaniel
Group 3 CH Suncoast Wil-Orion Anticipation English Springer Spaniel
Group 4 CH Black Alder Dashiell Hammett Pointer



Hound Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Carol Spritzer
Group 1 GCH Monkhams Famous Grouse Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Group 2 GCH Exlysta Aries Ciel Noir Afghan Hound
Group 3 CH Topsfield-Sanchu Bibidy-Bobidy-Boo Basset Hound
Group 4 GCH Stonybrook’s Phinito Longhaired Dachshund



Working Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Dr Ronald Spritzer
Group 1 GCH A. Feiner Eros Leonberger
Group 2 GCH MJM’s Hi-Air All Eyes On Me Great Dane
Group 3 GCH Rosewood’s Royal Flush Newfoundland
Group 4 GCH Ironwood’s Papparazzi Neopolitan Mastiff



Terrier Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Mary Jane Carberry
Group 1 GCH Yarrow Venerie Ticket To Ride Norfolk Terrier
Group 2 Fleet St Fire And Ice Irish Terrier
Group 3 GCH Joker Land’s Glacyka Miniature Schnauzer
Group 4 GCH Efbe’s Thunder Rd At Burberry Sealyham Terrier



Toy Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Ms. Tammy Jackson
Group 1 GCH Maplewood’s Aces And Eights Italian Greyhound
Group 2 GCH Foursquare I’ll Be A Shostopa Tu Pug
Group 3 CH Kimro N Spivas Super Trooper Miniature Pinscher
Group 4 GCH Piccadil’s Twist And Shout CD BN Cavalier King Charles Spaniel



Nonsporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Allen Brown
Group 1 CH Ale Kai Hillwood Celebration Standard Poodle
Group 2 GCH Nightwind’s Little Ricky Keeshond
Group 3 GCH Bella Ridge Imperiale Shady Harbor Mafia Campc French Bulldog
Group 4 GCH Duart’s Chevalier D’Or Tibetan Spaniel



Herding Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Thora Brown
Group 1 GCH Deja Vu Mia Cool As A Cucumber Briard
Group 2 GCH Lambluv’s Superstar Old English Sheepdog
Group 3 GCH Collinswood Sparks Fly Australian Shepherd
Group 4 GCH Hillside Special And Hamazing Belgian Tervuren