web analytics
Login
Subscribe

Atlanta KC

Date 10/19/2013
Show Location Atlanta GA
Best In Show Judge Mr. Randy Garren
Best In Show GCH Claircreek Impression de Matisse
Breed Portuguese Water Dog
Reserve Best In Show GCH Marlex Classic Red Glare
Breed Miniature Pinscher


Sporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Karen Wilson
Group 1 GCH Trystyn Statesman Cactus Blue Welsh Springer Spaniel
Group 2 GCH Boshar N Pinewood’s Sage of Puravida Vizsla
Group 3 GCH Pikkinokka’s Lightning Bug Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
Group 4 Wyndbourne Never Say Never V Deppe-Haus German Shorthaired Pointer



Hound Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Allen Odom
Group 1 GCH Rivendells Hotwire SW Wirehaired Dachshund
Group 2 GCH Aurora’s The Song And Dance Man Saluki
Group 3 GCH Sylvan Silver Springbok Borzoi
Group 4 GCH Starline Oxford Victim of Love Whippet



Working Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Jay Richardson
Group 1 GCH Claircreek Impression de Matisse Portuguese Water Dog
Group 2 GCH Hi-Tech’s King of Sherry Shoot JP Boxer
Group 3 GCH Jaroe Legend of Irish Spirit Doberman Pinscher
Group 4 GCH Tallpine’s Life of The Party Bernese Mountain Dog



Terrier Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Desmond Murphy
Group 1 GCH Afterall Painting The Sky Wire Fox Terrier
Group 2 GCH Hjohoo’s Save Hjour Love For Me Cairn Terrier
Group 3 GCH Cragsmoor Good Time Charlie Skye Terrier
Group 4 GCH An Garda Deja Vu Looking At You American Staffordshire Terrier



Toy Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. David Kirkland
Group 1 GCH Marlex Classic Red Glare Miniature Pinscher
Group 2 GCH Caper’s Sirius Endeavor Pug
Group 3 GCH Wildfire On The Record Papillon
Group 4 CH Krissy’s Savvy Jasper Shih Tzu



Nonsporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Robert Stein
Group 1 GCH Spotted Bliss Oreo Delight Dalmatian
Group 2 GCH Kan Sing’s Tenzin Tibetan Spaniel
Group 3 CH Bandog Major League Homerun at TX Star French Bulldog
Group 4 GCH Imperious Hamitup Southern Bell Bulldog



Herding Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Kimberly Meredith-Cavanna
Group 1 GCH Wolf Creek Galaxy of Merivern German Shepherd Dog
Group 2 GCH Cordmaker Topsy Turvey Puli
Group 3 GCH Grandgables The Frat Boy Shetland Sheepdog
Group 4 GCH Riverside Get Over It Pembroke Welsh Corgi