web analytics
Login
Subscribe

Upper Potomac Valley KC

Date 10/19/2013
Show Location Cumberland MD
Best In Show Judge Mr. Rodney Herner
Best In Show GCH Shine’s Deck The Halls
Breed Chinese Shar Pei
Reserve Best In Show GCH Chesterhope Miss D’Arcy
Breed Pointer


Sporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Barbara Dempsey Alderman
Group 1 GCH Chesterhope Miss D’Arcy Pointer
Group 2 GCH Trinity’s Tucked Under His Wing ASCOB Cocker Spaniel
Group 3 GCH Fireside’s Riding High SH CGC Wirehaired Pointing Griffon
Group 4 GCH Cairncross Concierge With Tullane Irish Setter



Hound Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Charles Olvis
Group 1 GCH Legibach Captain Crunch SW Wirehaired Dachshund
Group 2 GCH Alexanders Gold Rush Xcetera Treeing Walker Coonhound
Group 3 CH Snow Hill Soulful Mind Whippet
Group 4 GCH The Magpie’s Sophisticated Lady Bloodhound



Working Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Charles Olvis
Group 1 GCH Jamelle’s Aristocrat V Elba CGC RN Saint Bernard
Group 2 GCH Harvest Haze’s Bosco Newman The Second Mastiff
Group 3 CH Samspring Meant To Be At Snowshoe Samoyed
Group 4 CH Dynasty’s Husky Lucky Strike Siberian Husky



Terrier Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. John (Tom) Ward
Group 1 Joval Playing With Fire Airedale Terrier
Group 2 CH Orangebox Firecracker Border Terrier
Group 3 GCH Rivendell’s Tinker Toy Russell Terrier
Group 4 GCH Heaven’s Warrior De El Doradostaff CA Staffordshire Bull Terrier



Toy Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Barbara Dempsey Alderman
Group 1 CH Warpug Black And Blue Reme Pug
Group 2 GCH Qbin’s Strictly Confidential At Enginuity Havanese
Group 3 Rivendell’s Live Wire Pomeranian
Group 4 CH Fletcher Andes Henshaw Maltese



Nonsporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Ms. Elizabeth Muthard
Group 1 GCH Shine’s Deck The Halls Chinese Shar Pei
Group 2 GCH Vogelflight’s “Honor” To Pillowtalk Bichon Frise
Group 3 GCH Lefox Born To Boogie French Bulldog
Group 4 CH Apache Hoover Xoloitzcuintli



Herding Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Deborah Anthony
Group 1 GCH La Brise Sun Bear Pyrenean Shepherd
Group 2 GCH Devinwood A Perfect Stranger Rough Collie
Group 3 CH Cedarrun Little Caesars Puli
Group 4 GCH Ha’Penny Mirimar The Fab Fawn Bearded Collie