web analytics
Login
Subscribe

Kennesaw KC (2)

Date 10/27/2013
Show Location Marietta GA
Best In Show Judge Mr. Walter Sommerfelt
Best In Show GCH Blackhawk Finnegan’s Wake
Breed Standard Schnauzer
Reserve Best In Show GCH Lee-Fen’s An Everlasting Love
Breed Shiba Inu


Sporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Carole Beattie
Group 1 GCH Trystyn Statesman Cactus Blue Welsh Springer Spaniel
Group 2 GCH Fieldstone Carousel Hell’s Kitchen English Cocker Spaniel
Group 3 GCH Ridgehaven’s On The Road Again RN Golden Retriever
Group 4 GCH Brookewood’s Just Too Hot CDX MX MXB MXJ MJB XF Brittany



Hound Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Jerry Watson
Group 1 GCH Camelot’s Ventura Adventure Rhodesian Ridgeback
Group 2 GCHLeorallee’s Baywatch MW Wirehaired Dachshund
Group 3 GCH Sweetgrass johann Tipper Longhaired Dachshund
Group 4 CH Highlander’s Celtic Carol CGC RN Scottish Deerhound



Working Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Walter Sommerfelt
Group 1 GCH Blackhawk Finnegan’s Wake Standard Schnauzer
Group 2 GCH Jamelle’s Aristocrat V Elba CGC RN Saint Bernard
Group 3 GCH Ho-Pa’s Grand Slam Boxer
Group 4 GCH Gladiator Zolotogo Grada Black Russian Terrier



Terrier Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Christopher Neilson
Group 1 GCH True Blue Madonna Kerry Blue Terrier
Group 2 GCH Cragsmoor Good Time Charlie Skye Terrier
Group 3 Abbeyrose Black Diamond Welsh Terrier
Group 4 CH Aristos’ Great Expectations Miniature Schnauzer



Toy Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Jon Cole
Group 1 GCH Caper’s Sirius Endeavor Pug
Group 2 GCH Marlex Kisa Wildfire Miniature Pinscher
Group 3 CH That’s The Original Parti Dog at Maple Haven Havanese
Group 4 GCH Fenice Le Beaudreux Papillon



Nonsporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Ms. Sandy Wheat
Group 1 GCH Lee-Fen’s An Everlasting Love Shiba Inu
Group 2 GCH Glenleigh Gangs N Roses Bichon Frise
Group 3 GCH Padow’s Twilight Embrey In A New Moon at Asans Chow Chow
Group 4 GCH Bandog Major League Homerun at TX Star French Bulldog



Herding Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Christopher Neilson
Group 1 GCH Sans Brancos Stunned at Kindred Belgian Sheepdog
Group 2 GCH Riverside Xtra Style Pembroke Welsh Corgi
Group 3 GCH Karizma’s Ike of Edale German Shepherd Dog
Group 4 CH Aussbern Premier Ticket of Myshara Australian Shepherd