web analytics
Login
Subscribe

Riverhead KC

Date 10/27/2013
Show Location West Springfield MA
Best In Show Judge Ms. Rita Biddle Esq.
Best In Show GCH Whistlestop’s Riley On Fire
Breed Irish Water Spaniel
Reserve Best In Show CH Malvado Thunder Storm
Breed Welsh Terrier


Sporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Del Richards
Group 1 GCH Whistlestop’s Riley On Fire Irish Water Spaniel
Group 2 GCH SandCape Pardon Me Boys Field Spaniel
Group 3 CH Mario N Beechwoods Midnight Express Black Cocker Spaniel
Group 4 GCH Homesteader’s Star Burst JH German Shorthaired Pointer



Hound Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr.robert Robinson
Group 1 GCH Soonipi Friend’s In Low Places MLH Bloodhound
Group 2 GCH Exlysta Aries Ciel Noir Afghan Hound
Group 3 GCH Akuaba N Eldorado Betcha By Golly Wow! Basenji
Group 4 GCH Monkhams Famous Grouse Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen



Working Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Sharon Krogh
Group 1 GCH Rott Irons Xannon CGC Rottweiler
Group 2 GCH Annisquam Light’s Perfect Gentleman Newfoundland
Group 3 GCH Ramahill Absolutes I Am Legend Of RW Giant Schnauzer
Group 4 GCH Alpine Glo’s Signature Style With White Eagle Samoyed



Terrier Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Claudia Seaberg
Group 1 CH Malvado Thunder Storm Welsh Terrier
Group 2 GCH Yarrow Venerie Ticket To Ride Norfolk Terrier
Group 3 Bur Oak’s Wm. Tecumseh Sherman Colored Bull Terrier
Group 4 GCH Stonebridge Just A Little Bit Better Cairn Terrier



Toy Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. David Krogh
Group 1 GCH Marlex Classic Red Glare Miniature Pinscher
Group 2 Needies Amazing Amy Chinese Crested
Group 3 CH Valentia’s Fortunate Son Pug
Group 4 GCH Dejavu’s Big Dog Daddy Toy Fox Terrier



Nonsporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Sharon Krogh
Group 1 GCH Vogelflight’s Honor To Pillowtalk Bichon Frise
Group 2 GCH Milledals Alisa At Peace Valley Dalmatian
Group 3 CH Sutra GEMK’s Sweet William Lhasa Apso
Group 4 CH Garnet Rock Lady Ginger Boston Terrier



Herding Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Thomas Coen
Group 1 GCH Heritage Ever After Pembroke Welsh Corgi
Group 2 GCH Collinswood Sparks Fly Australian Shepherd
Group 3 GCH Dunhill Celebration Bearded Collie
Group 4 Sirius Park’s Eternity V Oakhill German Shepherd Dog