web analytics
Login
Subscribe

Northeastern Indiana KC

Date 10/30/2013
Show Location Ft. Wayne IN
Best In Show Judge Mrs. Nancy Liebes
Best In Show GCH Afterall Painting The Sky
Breed Wire Fox Terrier
Reserve Best In Show GCH Scylla’s Small Kraft Re-Lit
Breed Maltese


Sporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Barbara Alderman
Group 1 GCH Stargazr’n Wingfield Time Will Tell English Setter
Group 2 GCH Regal Point Pinnacle Of Kilauea JH Vizsla
Group 3 GCH Easthill Broxdenwoodlandandlettuceentertainyou Golden Retriever
Group 4 GCH Cerise Dixieland Dutchess English Springer Spaniel



Hound Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Stephen Hubbell
Group 1 GCH Tells Matrix Reloaded Afghan Hound
Group 2 GCH Hundeleben Queen’s Armada SL Longhaired Dachshund
Group 3 GCH Jarens Put A Girl In It Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Group 4 Meisterhaus Gabby In Three-D Whippet



Working Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Christina Hubbell
Group 1 GCH Longo Miller N Lore Diamond Lil Great Dane
Group 2 GCH Rivergroves Chateau De Castelnau Great Pyrenees
Group 3 GCH Blackhawk Finnegan’s Wake Standard Schnauzer
Group 4 GCH Nantess Calendo Numero Uno Boxer



Terrier Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Dr. John Reeve-Newson
Group 1 GCH Afterall Painting The Sky Wire Fox Terrier
Group 2 GCH Hjohoo’s Save Hjour Love For Me Cairn Terrier
Group 3 GCH Meadowlake Pants On Fire Border Terrier
Group 4 GCH True Blue Madonna Kerry Blue Terrier



Toy Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Dr. John Reeve-Newson
Group 1 GCH Scylla’s Small Kraft Re-Lit Maltese
Group 2 GCH Hallmark Jolei Bells Will Be Ringing Shih Tzu
Group 3 CH Whiteharbors Are You Ready To Rumba Pomeranian
Group 4 GCH Sandys Babes Tradewinds As Ever Smooth Coat Chihuahua



Nonsporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Stephen Hubbell
Group 1 GCH Dreamland’s Wanna Be A Billionaire Chow Chow
Group 2 GCH Shines Deck The Halls Chinese Shar-Pei
Group 3 GCH Litilann’s Showtime Standard Poodle
Group 4 GCH Ikon’s Cha-Ching Keeshond



Herding Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Arley Hussin
Group 1 GCH Grandgables The Frat Boy Shetland Sheepdog
Group 2 GCH La Brise Sun Bear Pyrenean Shepherd
Group 3 GCH Swancrest The Power Of Love Eternal Polish Lowland Sheepdog
Group 4 GCH Majestci Avatar Strom Warning Border Collie