web analytics
Login
Subscribe

Oak Ridge KC

Date 10/31/2013
Show Location Knoxville TN
Best In Show Judge Mrs. Carol Kniebusch Noe
Best In Show GCH Caper’s Sirius Endeavor
Breed Pug
Reserve Best In Show GCH C And J Silver Charm of Chrysalis
Breed Smooth Collie


Sporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Dr. Robert Smith
Group 1 GCH Oncore Mykyna Storm Pointer
Group 2 CH Ashdown’s Time To Thrill Black Cocker Spaniel
Group 3 CH Oak Lane’s Gimme Some Lovin’ At Golden Star Golden Retriever
Group 4 CH Blu’star’s Who Called The Cops English Setter



Hound Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Catherine Bell
Group 1 GCH Kiarry’s Pandora’s Box American Foxhound
Group 2 GCH Bo-Bett’s Quick Pick Whippet
Group 3 GCH Grandcru Phelps Insignia Greyhound
Group 4 CH Leoralee’s Barstool Boogie MS Smooth Dachshund



Working Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Catherine Bell
Group 1 GCh. Kenro’s Witching Hour Giant Schnauzer
Group 2 GCh. Avatar Summer Storm Chaser RN Rottweiler
Group 3 Ch. Vondura’s Xcelerator Belle Amie Doberman Pinscher
Group 4 Ch. Kimmit’s Rockstar Mastiff



Terrier Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Robert (Polly) Smith
Group 1 GCH Goldsand’s Columbus Russell Terrier
Group 2 CH Dandy Black & Blue Fire & Ice Kerry Blue Terrier
Group 3 GCH Major League’s Silver Sluffer American Staffordshire Terrier
Group 4 CH Morgansonne Marco Dar-Lu Smooth Fox Terrier



Toy Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Robert (Polly) Smith
Group 1 GCH Caper’s Sirius Endeavor Pug
Group 2 CH Randalets Wok N In Sunshine Japanese Chin
Group 3 GCH Fenice Le Beaudreaux Papillon
Group 4 GCH Castile’s Endless Love Pomeranian



Nonsporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Robert (Polly) Smith
Group 1 GCH Bret D Gabriel’s Lost Art CD BN RAE RD CGC Dalmatian
Group 2 GCH Luminary Black Velvet Bejeweled With Pearls Standard Poodle
Group 3 GCH Wanasea’s Mystic Lake Effect Tibetan Spaniel
Group 4 CH Sheradan Walk’n In Memphis Schipperke



Herding Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Neena Van Camp
Group 1 GCH C And J Silver Charm of Chrysalis Smooth Collie
Group 2 GCH Cordmaker Topsy Turvey Puli
Group 3 GCH Nitestar’s Unchained Mel-O-Dee Australian Shepherd
Group 4 GCH Kirkhaven Gold Strike Rough Collie