web analytics
Login
Subscribe

La Porte County KC

Date 10/31/2013
Show Location Ft. Wayne IN
Best In Show Judge Mr Stephen Hubbell
Best In Show GCH Afterall Painting The Sky
Breed Wire Fox Terrier
Reserve Best In Show GCH Hil-N-Don & Canyonwood Seemore Of Me
Breed English Springer Spaniel


Sporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Desmond Murphy
Group 1 GCH Hil-N-Don & Canyonwood Seemore Of Me English Springer Spaniel
Group 2 GCH Waterway Game Crk Hot Diggity American Water Spaniel
Group 3 GCH Doc N’Camelot Heaven Can Wait Weimaraner
Group 4 GCH Stargazr’n Wingfield Time Will Tell English Setter



Hound Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Barbara Dempsey-Alderman
Group 1 GCH Tells Matrix Reloaded Afghan Hound
Group 2 GCH Aberdeen’s Under The Influence Otterhound
Group 3 GCH Hundeleben Queen’s Armada SL Longhaired Dachshund
Group 4 CH Shojin’s Turn Me Loose Whippet



Working Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Dr. John Reeve-Newson
Group 1 GCH Longo Miller N Lore Diamond Lil Great Dane
Group 2 GCH Blackhawk Finnegan’s Wake Standard Schnauzer
Group 3 GCH Nantess Caleno Numero Uno Boxer
Group 4 GCH Cambria’s Vraiment Parfait Doberman Pinscher



Terrier Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Desmond Murphy
Group 1 GCH Afterall Painting The Sky Wire Fox Terrier
Group 2 GCH Hjohoo’s Save Hjour Love For Me Cairn Terrier
Group 3 GCH Meadowlake Pants On Fire Border Terrier
Group 4 CH Amchara Roc Ur World Miniature Bull Terrier



Toy Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Ralph Lemcke
Group 1 GCH Scylla’s Small Kraft Re-Lit Maltese
Group 2 CH Baliwick Honey Boo Boo Toy Poodle
Group 3 GCH Qbin’s Strictly Confidential At Enginuity Havanese
Group 4 GCH Dejavu I Want’A Talk About Me Chinese Crested



Nonsporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Arley Hussin
Group 1 GCH Vogelflight’s Honor To Pillowtalk Bichon Frise
Group 2 GCH Shines Deck The Halls Chinese Shar-Pei
Group 3 GCH Shoyu Blowin My Horn At Orlane Lhasa Apso
Group 4 GCH Litilanns Showtime Standard Poodle



Herding Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Christina Hubbell
Group 1 GCH Grandgables The Frat Boy Shetland Sheepdog
Group 2 GCH Lambluv’s Street Of Dreams CD BN RA Old English Sheepdog
Group 3 GCH Vinland’s Leifur CGC Icelandic Sheepdog
Group 4 GCH Swancrest The Power Of Love Eternal Polish Lowland Sheepdog