web analytics
Login
Subscribe

Framingham District KC

Date 10/31/2013
Show Location Milford NH
Best In Show Judge Mr. William Rodriquez
Best In Show GCH Tiburon Ariel Bella Dona
Breed Doberman Pinscher
Reserve Best In Show GCH Wolf Creek Galaxy of Merivern
Breed German Shepherd Dog


Sporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Warner Cespedes
Group 1 GCH Whistlestop’s Riley On Fire Irish Water Spaniel
Group 2 GCH Sandpiper’s Castles In The Air Golden Retriever
Group 3 GCH Blackstone Very Vassar English Cocker Spaniel
Group 4 CH Mario N Beechwood’s Midnight Express Black Cocker Spaniel



Hound Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. John Wade
Group 1 GCH Greyhaven This Rough Magic SC CGC Borzoi
Group 2 GCH Exlysta Aries Ciel Noir Afghan Hound
Group 3 GCH Soonipi Friends In Low Places MLH Bloodhound
Group 4 GCH Aviance’s Pramada For Terms of Endearment SL Longhaired Dachshund



Working Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. John Wade
Group 1 GCH Tiburon Ariel Bella Dona Doberman Pinscher
Group 2 GCH Rosewood’s Royal Flush Newfoundland
Group 3 GCH Northstar’s Hit The Deck Running RN Portuguese Water Dog
Group 4 GCH Wildest Dream Midnight in Havana Greater Swiss Mountain Dog



Terrier Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. William Rodriguez
Group 1 CH Malvado Thunder Storm Welsh Terrier
Group 2 GCH Joval Angel’s Whisper Airedale Terrier
Group 3 AJ Artillery’s Party Boy American Staffordshire Terrier
Group 4 GCH Stonebridge Just A Little Bit Better Cairn Terrier



Toy Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Malcolm Moore
Group 1 CH Krissy’s Savvy Jasper Shih Tzu
Group 2 CH Kimro N Spivas Super Trooper Miniature Pinscher
Group 3 GCH Fuzzy Farm Qbin Who’s On First Havanese
Group 4 GCH San Remo’s Tug of War Pug



Nonsporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Warner Cespedes
Group 1 CH Hobbiton Chatelet Elijah Schipperke
Group 2 GCH Nightwind’s Little Ricky Keeshond
Group 3 GCH Rinchen’s Blazing Black Icon Tibetan Terrier
Group 4 CH Judges Choice One Block Over Bichon Frise



Herding Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Warner Cespedes
Group 1 GCH Wolf Creek Galaxy of Merivern German Shepherd Dog
Group 2 GCH Dunhill Celebration Bearded Collie
Group 3 GCH Fuzzy Farm Twist And Shout Puli
Group 4 Brewmeisters Halle Berry Australian Shepherd